6300 62nd Street 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10524362 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6300 62nd Street 303
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Description
    Move In Special Only 2 Months to Move In! Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA condo in Bermuda Club! Spacious third floor unit with elevator and peaceful lake views. Features include a large primary bedroom with walk in closets, new flooring, fresh paint, and updated appliances. Extra storage and laundry on every floor. Water and basic cable included in rent. Enjoy 4 pools, tennis court, and a clubhouse. Prime location near shopping, dining, and entertainment, just 20 minutes to the beach. Bus stop across the street. Requirements: $30K income, 675+ credit, 55+ community, no one under 18. Vacant and easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Fenced, Heated
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA CLUB THREE CONDO UNIT 303 BLDG 9 PER CDO BK/PG: 5568/664
  • Parcel Number: 494111ac0990
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 806, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,600.00

4164 Inverrary Drive 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking view from this condo's expansive balcony. Floors are tiled throughout,Central Air Condition, Washer & Dryer, Walk in Closet. Master bath has a jacuzzi tub. Very Clean,Newer cabinets in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541886
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 907, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00

4174 Inverrary Drive 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice property just listed! A cozy yet very spacious apartment that's perfect for one or two people, look no further!Beautiful view from the 9th floor balcony. Stainless steel appliances and Stackable

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550577
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 47th Terrace 403, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

3301 47th Terrace 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124100
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Inverrary Drive 211, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,875.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4170 Inverrary Drive 211 More Like This

Huge master bedroom***End unit is close to the stairs NO need to use the lobby***Owner will provide a dehumidifier***Close to bus route, banks, and shopping***

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000441
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 64th Avenue 106, Tamarac, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

5940 64th Avenue 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002418
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Inverrary Drive 111, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,950.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4156 Inverrary Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath corner unit with spacious kitchen and extra large walk in closet. Home features high impact windows, fully tiled floors with washer/dryer in unit. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007545
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 Inverrary Drive 1k, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

3650 Inverrary Drive 1k Virtual Tour More Like This

Great one bedroom one and 1/2 bath ready to move in, Tile floors all throughout, screened balcony, great location, awesome amenities, club house, Association has some requirements.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010582
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Falls Circle Drive 204, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,800.00

6100 Falls Circle Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful, move in ready, freshly painted, spacious 2nd floor condo overlooking the pool. White on white Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large open floorplan with laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505966
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4313, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,575.00

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This very nice spacious condo, close in patio. It has a full size bathroom with a half bathroom and a walk in closet with extra storage space. The unit includes water, trash, basic cable, and basic In

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526214
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Falls Cir Drive 412, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$1,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

6300 Falls Cir Drive 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo with Golf View Falls of Inverrary.Enjoy this bright, open layout condo in a quiet gated community. Both bedrooms are master suites with walk in closets and updated bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536446
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice