1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10546332 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $555,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Ocean Walk Villas
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the lauderdale by the sea lifestyle with beach access just moments away! Welcome to this sun filled, corner townhome in the gated boutique community of ocean walk. Ideally located between the ocean & intracoastal, this beautifully maintained residence features 9 ft vaulted ceilings, impact windows & doors, & a versatile loft perfect for a home office or lounge. The updated kitchen showcases white shaker cabinetry and new appliances, with doors opening to a patio ideal for bbqing & outdoor relaxation. Additional highlights include a new energy efficient a/c, new washer & dryer, vinyl & tile flooring, and a 1 car garage. Ocean walk offers a pool, fitness room, and exterior care including pressure washing, insurance, and a 2020 roof. Start living the salt life today! According to community newsletter: "for the 3rd consecutive year, the board has been able to reduce monthly association dues as a result of sound financial planning and future strategies! "
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 715
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN WALK VILLAS CONDO UNIT 20 (AKA:UNIT 138) PER CDO BK/PG: 30881/1944
  • Parcel Number: 494307am0200
  • Unit Number: 138
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 797 Riverside Drive 797, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$650,000.00 ($387.83 / sqft )

797 Riverside Drive 797 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Unique Location for this 2/Bd and 2.5/Bth Townhouse overlooking the Intracoastal with the lowest HOA:250/MO. Seller Financing Available up to 50% for serious buyers. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537668
  2. Provided by Kelly Gonzalez Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 16th Street 112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$525,000.00 ($351.64 / sqft )

3213 16th Street 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit 2bed/2. 5 bth one of a kind townhouse with a 1 car garage. Take a short stroll to the beach or intracoastal park. This property is updated throughout including a newer kitchen and baths. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545396
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($336.52 / sqft )

3250 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 level corner townhome with a 1 car garage and private interior elevator exclusively for the homeownerideal for handicap accessibility in Oceanview Condo Townhomes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005429
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($551.06 / sqft )

2555 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY available waterfront townhome and DEEDED dock slip. Deep Water (NO fixed bridges). This is a MUST see! There is nothing else like this Townhome/Dock setup in South Florida. This waterfront fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021245
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3225 13th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$545,000.00 ($330.30 / sqft )

3225 13th Street 201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beach lifestyle just steps from the sand at 3225 NE 13th Street, Unit 201 in Pompano Beach. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome is just a 3 minute walk to the ocean, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021330
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street Ne 6, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$598,500.00 ($336.24 / sqft )

3250 12th Street Ne 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of the new pompano beach in this 3bed/3. 5 bath townhouse located 1 block from the beach! The home is completely updated. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$570,000.00 ($349.69 / sqft )

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceanwalk Villas. This Boutique Complex of just 47 Townhomes is directly across from the Town Beach access and walking distance to the Shops of Sea Ranch Lakes and Downtown Lauderdale by t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice