225 1st Avenue N A1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6229695 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 225 1st Avenue N A1
  • Viewed: 315
  • Price: $2,724
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 711
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 645
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7725 / -82.6361
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Centrally located in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg, Ascent offers awe inspiring city and water views surrounded by walkable dining, shopping, art, and breathtaking beaches. A residence that inspires the feeling of opportunity within iconic design and luxury spaces, where the dramatic meets the whimsical, where your days are spent with ease in the St. Petersburg breeze. An enriched lifestyle layered with the stuff that makes for your very best day. Your very brightest. Filled with downtown energy and sun soaked vibrancy for those who like to live in the moment and step into the frequency of their highest vibe. Amenities include Complimentary building wide WIFI throughout, Sun deck with pool, cabanas, & city views, 24 hour gym with cardio, free weights, Co/work lounge w/ private meeting rooms, Garage parking w/ EV car charging stations, and a Elevated rooftop lounge w/ terrace & spectacular views! $95 monthly tenant fee required on all units includes Wi Fi, Trash, and Pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 711.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ascent St Petersburg
  • Association Phone: 727-739-2180
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-74466-021-0120
  • Unit Number: A1
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 315
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 225 1st Avenue N St2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,606.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

225 1st Avenue N St2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Studio Apartment. 13 month lease price. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Mo

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: O6229698
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,990.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413855
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 6, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,990.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413889
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Highland Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1137 Highland Street S Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated, furnished with office + 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Large washer and dryer. Ask for use of garage and bikes. Open floor plan. Nearby ebikes and escooters, the loop and are available ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419127
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Christi Cash, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue N 502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,900.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue N 502 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Princess Martha! Discover vibrant 55+ independent living in the heart of beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Built as a premier hotel in t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445975
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Brazill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue N 702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,900.00 ($6.30 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue N 702 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Princess Martha! Discover vibrant 55+ independent living in the heart of beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Built as a premier hotel in the 1920s, the Princess Martha has been transform

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446599
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Brazill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Newton Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,550.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Newton Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

2 story 4 bedroom 2 bath with a FENCED YARD and detached single car garage. Tile and luxury vinyl flooring downstairs Stairway and 2 upstairs bedrooms have carpet. 11x13 master bedroom downstairs, 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487639
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Hatcherian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 12th Avenue Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,600.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

606 12th Avenue Ne 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available Jun1 1, 2026. Completely Updated First Floor 2BD/1BA in Highly Sought After Old Northeast. Exceptional opportunity to lease a fully updated ground floor residence in St. Petes sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496690
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 766 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,795.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

766 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available mid July. Completely remodeled 3/2 two story 1920s charmer with one car detached garage in historic St. Pete. New kitchen, flooring, roof, windows, A/C with fresh painting throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500631
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

771 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately is this high and dry recently updated / remodeled, 1256 sf., 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom Craftsmen style home. Enjoy the luxurious Gazebo out back complete with comfy outdoor seating,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502408
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bruce Goldberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice