2103 Mantilla Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6314835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2103 Mantilla Avenue
  • Viewed: 286
  • Price: $247,500
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1066
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5182 / -81.429
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Richmond Heights
  • Elementary School: Eccleston Elem
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Oak Ridge
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jean Miller
  • 407-352-1040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller just added $8000 upgrades (stove, fridge, windows, blinds, shelving, rugs and professionally cleaned flooring) Great for investor wanting to rent unit for about $1500 a month or personal home. Ideal location just a few minutes away to downtown Orlando, I4, theme parks, shopping and restaurants. PRICE IS LOWER THAN APPRAISAL! If you are looking for a cozy home ready for you to create your design vision then you have found it! The Seller was raised in this home and now it is time to have another family make the memories there. Living Room and Dining Room combine to create an easy flow to entertain and relax. Bonus room with view of backyard can be a den, office or additional sleeping area. Interior laundry room hookup next to kitchen. Home was previously a 3 bedroom so new owner has that opportunity to add a bedroom. Terrazzo flooring. Plant your favorite flowers, garden or create an outside oasis for family gatherings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1066.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: RICHMOND HEIGHTS UNIT TWO Y/130 LOT 36 BLK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05 23 29 7403 05 360
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 286
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5391 Botany Court, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$255,000.00 ($35.68 / sqft )

5391 Botany Court Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME WELCOME 0.16 acres. Huge backyard, new roof, new kitchen, tile floor, block, Public sewer. NO HOA, NO CDD, low taxes, No flood zone. First time home buyer and business opportunities. Call and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372856
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leon Fevry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Hope Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$279,000.00 ($212.98 / sqft )

309 Hope Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated modern home in Orlando! This beautifully updated property features brand new finishes throughout and offers a stylish move in ready living space. The home includes additional rooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148288
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidalys Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Dover Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$263,000.00 ($180.63 / sqft )

304 Dover Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. An incredible opportunity to own. Perfect as a primary residence or an investment. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers ft. of stylish living space with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6278940
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5294 Lanette Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$255,000.00 ($205.65 / sqft )

5294 Lanette Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell in Malibu Gardens! Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living and dining room combinati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337378
  2. Provided by AMERILEAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wadson Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Santana Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$234,900.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

2717 Santana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in one of Orlandos rapidly growing areas! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers flexibility with no HOA and easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345530
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Aaron Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$240,000.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

1893 Aaron Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! **PRICE APPROVED** Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom or office. The interior was fully remodeled in 2023

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345944
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Eric Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Florida Holly Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$295,000.00 ($200.68 / sqft )

5218 Florida Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Holly Tree Village with no HOA, offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. This move in ready residence features brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377911
  2. Provided by BUYER REBATES REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Popat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4536 Piedmont Street, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$279,900.00 ($259.17 / sqft )

4536 Piedmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with modern finishes throughout with no HOA. Features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and updated cabinetry, beautifully renovated bathrooms, new win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384725
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Amaros Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$224,990.00 ($155.81 / sqft )

1523 Amaros Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2023), updated kitchen, renovated bathrooms, and modern flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389668
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Humberto Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Hope Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$274,950.00 ($201.28 / sqft )

116 Hope Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home located in the Orlando area, offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This well maintained residence features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393017
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice