6070 Westgate Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6328986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6070 Westgate Drive 204
  • Viewed: 279
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1184
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 291
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5326 / -81.4654
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Building: Central Park Metrowest Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Sydne Taylor Brown
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6070 Westgate Drive, Unit 204 a stylish and move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a spacious loft, perfectly located in the gated Central Park at Metrowest community. This second floor unit offers a bright and open layout enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. Enjoy a range of modern upgrades, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring, brand new carpet in the loft and bedroom, updated lighting and ceiling fans, and a new A/C unit for year round comfort. The property has been completely repiped, offering peace of mind and long term value. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, refreshed cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. The upstairs loft adds versatility, making an ideal space for a home office, guest area, or creative retreat. A new washer and dryer are also included for your convenience. This condo is ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking a well maintained property in a vibrant Orlando location. Enjoy resort style amenities in a beautifully landscaped community, just minutes from Valencia College, Universal Studios, shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 394.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Central Park Metrowest
  • Association Phone: 321-499-9066
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTRAL PARK CONDOMINIUM 8076/3783 UNIT204 BLDG 6070
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-1209-70-204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 279
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($203.86 / sqft )

1027 Hiawassee Road 2313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful 2/2 on the most desirable location on Metrowest. Investors love the location!!!! Unit remodeled recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6144700
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$179,000.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 story condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is a rare find, as you enter the unit there is a storage closet and a flight of stairs to the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093213
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,500.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT Prime Metro West Location! " OVERALL NEW PAINT AND NEW FLOORING " CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN !!.. Experience convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093321
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$174,900.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bermuda Dunes! Enjoy peaceful living in this beautifully located 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offering water views from your private balcony. This bright and open floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1127 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145872
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Corona Village Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

3250 Corona Village Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this adorable second floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Hamptons at Metrowest community! This Well maintained unit offers comfort, convenience, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146578
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,900.00 ($172.33 / sqft )

3392 Westchester Square Boulevard 101 More Like This

Dont miss out on this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in a gated community! Enjoy resort style amenities including a full basketball court, fitness center, and access to excellent schools. Conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230950
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paulo Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice