1023 Hiawassee Road 4013, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6334912 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1023 Hiawassee Road 4013
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $1,225
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 627
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 274
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5285 / -81.4739
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Tradewinds
  • Building: Tradewinds
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Carissa Lawhun
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't miss out on this fresh, spacious, and newly renovated condo unit!! Enjoy a FRESHLY painted interior NEW kitchen cabinets and countertops, NEW carpets, and kitchen and bathroom flooring. At 627 sqft, this cozy condo offers a spacious living room with a private patio, a large functional kitchen with a sizable pantry, a washer and dryer closet, and ample countertop and cabinet space. Enjoy a separate dining area and breakfast bar overlooking the living room. The large bedroom boasts a huge walk in closet and a ceiling fan with overhead lighting. This condo is a 1st floor unit, with a relaxing patio and scenic views. Full size washer and dryer connections are available for your convenience. *One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged.* *HOA Approval Required prior move in* $100 Application Fee each applicant 18 and over Association can take up to 30 days to approve
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 627.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Florida Realty Investments
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-8668-40-130
  • Unit Number: 4013
  • Views: 195
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2652 Robert Trent Jones Drive 534 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One Bedroom, one bath condo unit located in Metrowest. Unit is carpeted and has a screened balcony. One dog under 25 lb allowed wit pet deposit. Community includes Pool, fitness and clubhouse. Require

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147889
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2835, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,350.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2835 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1/1 on Metrowest.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392629
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Hiawassee Road 2216, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,250.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

1025 Hiawassee Road 2216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location in MetroWest Tradewinds Condominium Tradewinds Condominium is located in the beautiful Orlando metropolitan area. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features a bedroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147368
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ysky Tovar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,400.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7310 Westpointe Boulevard 625 More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + First month rent free. Your 1/1 condo featuring an AMAZING golf course and water view from a private second floor corner balcony. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148536
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1063 Hiawassee Road 1624, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1063 Hiawassee Road 1624 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this bright and inviting condo featuring spacious walk in closets and a private patio with extra storage. Located in the desirable Tradewinds

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358917
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Hiawassee Road 3716, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,200.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1017 Hiawassee Road 3716 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor 1 bedroom 1 bath Condo close to Universal Studio!! This condo is light and bright, with large walk in closets, and a great patio view of the lake. The Tradewinds is a lakefront commu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364826
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2524, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,259.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2524 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 1 bedroom 1 bath on Second Floor and lots of storage a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373500
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Hiawassee Road 1114, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,259.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

1079 Hiawassee Road 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 1 bedroom 1 bath on First Floor and lots of storage al

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379933
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1037 Hiawassee Road 2825, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,274.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1037 Hiawassee Road 2825 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hurry!! Hurry!! before its gone! Just came available in much sought after community in metrowest. 1 bedroom 1 bath on Second FLoor and lots of storage a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384105
  2. Provided by ROI AVE LLC
  3. Contact Mark Anthony Buot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Westpointe Boulevard 1028, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$1,300.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

7250 Westpointe Boulevard 1028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 5/1/2026. This updated 1Bedroom 1 Bathroom Condo is located in sought after gated Bermuda Dunes community. This condo doesn't have any neighbors above or below the unit. The interior feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387285
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ivy Niu-Farr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice