415-1 Pine Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6344195 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 415-1 Pine Street
  • Viewed: 223
  • Price: $2,090
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 852
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5417 / -81.3723
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32801
  • Subdivision: Paramountlk Eola
  • Building: Paramountlk Eola
  • Provided by: URBANISTA BROKERS
  • Contact: Thomas Williams
  • 407-619-7272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Art Deco Architecture: Paramount on Lake Eola was developed and designed with classic Art Deco architecture in mind. This architectural style is known for its elegance and timeless design elements. Common Areas in Art Deco Theme: The common areas within Paramount on Lake Eola are designed to continue the elegant Art Deco theme, providing residents and guests with a cohesive and stylish environment. Stunning Views: The high rise offers beautiful views of the Downtown Orlando skyline, sunsets, and the historic Lake Eola Fountain and Park. These views add to the overall appeal of the property. Convenient Location: Paramount on Lake Eola is within a short distance to public transportation options, including the train and bus. Its also close to entertainment venues and parks, providing residents with accessibility and convenience. Publix Urban Market: The building features its own Publix Urban Market, making grocery shopping convenient for residents. This amenity adds to the convenience of urban living. Beautiful Design: The property aims to provide residents with a beautiful and thoughtful design that reflects upscale living. Resort Like Amenities: Residents can enjoy resort like amenities, which may include features such as a pool, fitness center, lounge areas, and more. These amenities enhance the overall living experience. Fabulous Location: Paramount on Lake Eola offers a fabulous location in the heart of Downtown Orlando. This location is vibrant, offering residents access to a cosmopolitan melting pot of energy, excitement, and cultural attractions. Private Urban Oasis: Despite its central location, Paramount on Lake Eola is described as uniquely secluded in its own private urban oasis. This suggests that residents can enjoy a sense of tranquility and privacy within the bustling downtown area. Exceptional Quality: The property is known for its exceptional quality and distinctive attention to detail throughout the building. Paramount on Lake Eola is a luxury high rise offering a refined and upscale living experience in the heart of Downtown Orlando. With its Art Deco architecture, stunning views, convenient location, resort like amenities, and exceptional quality, it caters to those looking for a stylish urban lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 852.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Other, Park, Pool, Security, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristie Lamertina
  • Association Phone: 407-770-0860
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-29-6644-01-114
  • Views: 223
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 55-4 Church Street, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

55-4 Church Street More Like This

Beautiful 19th floor high rise residence offering stunning sunset views through floor to ceiling windows in every room. The light filled, open layout is enhanced by a built in desk, perfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377318
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Sophia Eid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101-1 Lake Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

101-1 Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

CitiTower Orlando 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath | Artistic Urban Living Overlooking Lake Eola Live at the crossroads of art, design, and convenience in this stunning 1 bedroom residence at CitiTower, one of d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 749 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341429
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Main Lane 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,151.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

733 Main Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Ridley on Main is a distinctive residential community located in the SoDo neighborhood of Orlando, offering a unique and authentic living experience. Here are some key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1328 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6343436
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One month free on select units. Move in by 12/15/25. Welcome to steelhouse, downtown orlandos unapologetically bold, design driven residential hub rising at the iconic crossroads of colonial & orange.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364222
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-2 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,140.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

503-2 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODERA CREATIVE VILLAGE WHERE DOWNTOWN ORLANDO LIVES, CREATES, AND ELEVATES Step into a boldly modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath sanctuary crafted for the dreamers, the doers, and the ones who thrive in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 939 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364230
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 62 Colonial Drive 301, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

62 Colonial Drive 301 More Like This

Discover a rare blend of history and modern flair in this striking one bedroom corner loft, set inside one of Downtown Orlandos most iconic buildings the former China Glass Warehouse. Originally buil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373525
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515.5 Daniels Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

515.5 Daniels Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting March 1st, 2026. High speed fiber internet included, fully furnished, flexible month to month lease! Step into this beautifully updated, fully furnished second floor apartment in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375136
  2. Provided by KRESSLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kressler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 South Street 1055, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,350.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

204 South Street 1055 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2 bedroom townhouse at The Grande in Downtown Orlando. Hardwood floors throughout, granite countertops, under stairs storage, gated and non gated entry to the home. Dual master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6376427
  2. Provided by ADVANCE REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Anamaris Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Eola Drive 706, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

101 Eola Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom WITH DEN, this very popular floor plan offers 997 square feet of beautiful living space. This large unit is located on the 7 floor and has a beautiful east fac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 997 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384330
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Osceola Avenue 710, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$2,375.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

260 Osceola Avenue 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom / 2 full bathroom condo unit in the luxury, boutique Star Tower high rise in Downtown Orlando's desirable South Eola District! Modern decor, floor to ceiling windows, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387543
  2. Provided by METRO CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice