4008 Maryland Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6366581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4008 Maryland Place
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1166
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6612 / -81.291
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: CASSELBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32707
  • Subdivision: Deer Run
  • Elementary School: Sterling Park
  • Middle School: South Seminole
  • High School: Lake Howell
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Hank Paxson
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATER VIEW FROM HUGE LANAI!!! Welcome to your tranquil oasis, where the serene beauty of a pond meets the comforts of modern living! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome features two master suites, one conveniently located on the main floor and another upstairs for added privacy. Imagine sipping your morning coffee on the expansive screened porch, enveloped by lush trees and vibrant bushes, all while enjoying the peaceful sounds of nature. The spacious Great Room boasts stunning views of the pond, and with a triple sliding glass door that seamlessly connects to the porch, entertaining becomes effortless. The generous dining area is perfect for gatherings, providing ample space for a table and hutch as you dine with a picturesque backdrop. The well equipped kitchen features brand new appliances, under warranty that will transfer upon new ownership, and a cozy breakfast nook ideal for casual meals. Additional perks include an in unit washer and dryer, a storage closet on the porch. Enjoy resort style living with access to a refreshing pool, a clubhouse, and resurfaced tennis courts, all without the hassle of yard work. Embrace the best of both worlds, nature's tranquility and city conveniences, all in one perfect package!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1166.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Sterling Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 337.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ben Islip
  • Association Phone: 4077309872
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 90 DEER RUN UNIT 14B PB 30 PGS 78 & 79
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32707 - Casselberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-30-504-0000-0900
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 177 Hill Street, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$220,000.00 ($196.60 / sqft )

177 Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting townhouse style condominium offering comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living in a convenient Casselberry location. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home backs onto a peaceful green

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382311
  2. Provided by MORGAN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Devinee Overton-Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1637 Orrington Payne Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$284,900.00 ($165.64 / sqft )

1637 Orrington Payne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked inside the gated community of The Parke at Hanover Place, this move in ready, end unit townhome offers a great combination of space, privacy and low maintenance living. Located in a super conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393548
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Post Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$274,000.00 ($245.96 / sqft )

260 Post Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful end unit 2BR/2BA townhome in Deer Run (Casselberry). Completely remodeled with high end finishes, open concept living, modern kitchen, new baths and flooring, and community pool move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396123
  2. Provided by NEXTDWELL
  3. Contact Austin Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 Crossroads Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$235,000.00 ($186.51 / sqft )

4004 Crossroads Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Townhouse with a spacious loft, perfectly located at 4004 Crosswords Place in Casselberry, Florida. This inviting property features an updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399691
  2. Provided by PANOPTIC REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Danni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Spring Wind Way, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$279,000.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

240 Spring Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something special about a home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Located in the desirable Pinetree Village section of Deer Run, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1975 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402835
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ripperger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Pinesong Drive, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$270,000.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

161 Pinesong Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after Deer Run community of Casselberry. This well maintained property features an open and inviting layout with vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405987
  2. Provided by REGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mikayla Mignacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Crossroads Place, CASSELBERRY, FL 32707
$229,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

4000 Crossroads Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated end unit 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome featuring major improvements completed within the past five years. The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, stylish cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406115
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Scott Garstka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice