177 Bella Verano Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6372393 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 177 Bella Verano Way
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3508
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2764 / -81.6659
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Bella Verano Sub
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Aziz Elbrak
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely astonishing rental home space, style & privacy! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 2,768 sq. Ft. Home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3. 5 bathrooms, a den/flex space, an upstairs loft, a screened lanai, plus a 2 car garage and a covered front porch perfect for relaxing and welcoming guests. Step inside and enjoy a bright, open concept layout with a large family room flowing into the kitchen and dining area, complete with an angled island the perfect setup for entertaining! Sliding glass doors lead to your screened lanai with no rear neighbors, offering extra privacy and peaceful open views. The stunning kitchen is filled with natural light and features a large island with pendant lighting, 42 cabinets, and all appliances included plus a gas oven for anyone who loves to cook! Downstairs, the primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and includes a walk in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a tall walk in shower your own private retreat. Upstairs, youll find a spacious open loft separating the bedrooms. Two bedrooms share a jack and jill bath, and another full bath is located near the 4th and 5th bedrooms a great layout for family, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy tile flooring in the main living areas and cozy carpet in the bedrooms and loft. Location, location, location! Conveniently close to shopping, restaurants, disney theme parks & attractions, plus posner park and championsgate, with quick access to hwy 27 and i 4. This opportunity will not last long schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2768.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999935-000190
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5214 Tuscany Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,700.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5214 Tuscany Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 6 Bedroom, 5 Bathroom Home By Taylor Morrison. This Community includes a Pool, Sidewalks and Playground. It is also located close to the new Publix Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960845
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Coventry Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1030 Coventry Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The home is currently a short term rental with its last guest departing on May 4th. Home will be cleaned and ready for a new long term tenant after that. Showings can occur after May 5th.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961142
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,199.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1031 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished! POOL HOME! Must See Beautiful 6 Bed 5 Full Bath and 1/2 Bath for guest. Open concept floor plan with kitchen overlooking the living/dining room combo. Fully loaded kitchen with and ap

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143551
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Hernandez Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 story villa with private screened pool in the desirable Four Corners area of Davenport. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, including a convenient primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144665
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Nadia Aguilar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 439 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,200.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

439 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom/5 Bath home in the peaceful Hampton Lakes community of Davenport. This spacious six bedroom, five bath retreat offers room for the whole family. It has an open living room and break

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146013
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Buckingham Cir, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,990.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

419 Buckingham Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | Private Heated Pool Spacious single family home located in a quiet gated community in Davenport, FL. Featuring a private heated pool with screen enclosure, fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148426
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eva Jimenez Saab
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Hampton Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,800.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

218 Hampton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property located in the highly sought after Highlands Reserve golf community is close to restaurants, shops, and area theme parks; it is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149528
  2. Provided by ACKLEY FLORIDA PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Kristen Chowdhury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Solana Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1153 Solana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Near Disney | Guard Gated 5BR Pool Home with Heated Pool & Spa Minutes from Disney and ChampionsGate shopping, dining, and entertainment! Located in a guard gated community, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959767
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

134 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Central Florida living at 134 Sevilla Avenue in Davenport, FL. This beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after, gated Solana commu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369637
  2. Provided by ALIGN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Maharaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

400 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with private pool located in a serene and upscale community in Davenport. This beautifully appointed home offers an open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377518
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hanan Shahin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice