3999 Ambrose Avenue B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6376351 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3999 Ambrose Avenue B
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2441 / -81.4432
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Storey Creek Ph 3b
  • Elementary School: Sunrise
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: MANAGER PROP
  • Contact: Tiago Ferreira
  • 689-240-5055
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss out on this charming one bedroom apartment in the highly sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. This well maintained unit feels like new and features an open concept living space, a fully equipped kitchen, a cozy family room, a spacious bedroom, and a bathroom. Home Highlights: Quartz countertops; Ceramic tile flooring throughout (except the bedroom); Window coverings; Washer and dryer included Community Amenities: Tennis courts; Fitness center; Clubhouse; Playground for residents Conveniently located, with schools nearby and just minutes from Home Depot, Publix, shopping malls, CVS, Walgreens and banks. Don't waste time and schedule your visit today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Freedom 1
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 650.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Storey Creek
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-29-5302-0001-7170
  • Views: 111
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2719 Poinciana Boulevard 182, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2719 Poinciana Boulevard 182 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO Great Location. Condo short distance to Hwy 192. All Appliances included. Tenant must get their own P.O. Box from UPS or POST OFFICE. Please access link for a tour. https://youtu.be/jPR0oHNbdp8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139955
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2792 Club Cortile Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,700.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2792 Club Cortile Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath end unit featuring large kitchen and large master bedroom. Club Cortile is a gated community close to all the attractions with easy access to all major highways. Family will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397805
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Palmetto Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

5113 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move!!! No deposit, no background check, no aplication... All utilities bill are included in your monthly rent (electricity, water and wi fi) location! Location! Location!!! Excellent stud

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116262
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5252 Cane Island Loop 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,690.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5252 Cane Island Loop 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to exceptional Florida living in the heart of Kissimmees desirable Cane Island community! ***Move in now and enjoy $500 OFF your first months rent limited time offer!*** This bright and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142846
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2777 Poinciana Boulevard 225a, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,385.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2777 Poinciana Boulevard 225a Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE Apartment, Furnished, 1 bed/1 bath. Jacuzzi Tub, Laminate & Carpet. 2nd floor walk up. See pictures and Video. Renters must add $200 for Electric, water, and basic cable. High speed inter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144051
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Osprey Cove Place 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,650.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2850 Osprey Cove Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Osprey Cove Subdivision in Kissimmee, FL. Guarded gated access with community pool and community playground. Washer and D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Rochelle Avenue 1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,550.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

2302 Rochelle Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Studio Apartment with Private Entrance Kissimmee. The unit features an open concept layout that combines the living area, dining space, and kitchen into one well designed and comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147386
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Daiana Garcia Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2777 Poinciana Boulevard 1113, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,690.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

2777 Poinciana Boulevard 1113 Virtual Tour More Like This

PARTIALLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2.5 Bath RESORT Style Townhouse. PEACEFUL View of pool from screened porch. Whirlpool tub in Master bedroom. Tile/Carpet in bedrooms. Private Patio. WASHER/DRYER in unit. Res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148783
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5068 Santos Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,600.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

5068 Santos Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home is located at 5068 Santos Road, Kissimmee, FL 34746. The property features an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and living area, remodeled b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148964
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Tatiana Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Sadina Street 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,315.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2954 Sadina Street 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Place Awaits at Kyngs Point Apartments! Welcome home to Kyngs Point, where comfort and modern living come together. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two and a half bath apartment offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6347345
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice