3201 Joyann Street, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3201 Joyann Street
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6389 / -81.4193
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32810
  • Subdivision: Monroe Manor
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Trace Christian, III
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to 3201 Joyann Street! This 3 Bed/2 Bath Pool Home is awaiting a new owner! Move in with peace of mind knowing major systems have been recently updated. Updates include: Roof (2023), A/C (2018) Electrical (2025), Windows (2025). Prime location with I4, SR 434, and SR 414 within minutes of the property. Major retail, entertainment, healthcare, and airports are all a short drive away. No HOA. Come see all this listing has to offer! Call Today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1310.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: MONROE MANOR W/143 LOT 18 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-29-5690-02-180
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5413 Vanderlin Street, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$399,900.00 ($180.46 / sqft )

5413 Vanderlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this property boasts two beautifully remodeled single family homes, zoned R2 by the county, offering a unique opportunity for comfortable living and potential rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116304
  2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7101 Bledsoe Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$409,900.00 ($187.17 / sqft )

7101 Bledsoe Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New construction 2026. Home currently under construction, No HOA. This home is curre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148358
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Beisi Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Alfred Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$420,000.00 ($191.26 / sqft )

701 Alfred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 701 Alfred Drive, a beautifully renovated home offering the perfect blend of modern upgrades and everyday comfort. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been completely remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398471
  2. Provided by ITS REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Westervelt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Alfred Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$419,000.00 ($241.36 / sqft )

1107 Alfred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 4 bed / 3 bath with a true in law suite potential in Fairview Shores including a community Pool . This home offers 1,736 sq ft, a 4th bedroom, and a 3rd full bath, with a layout that provides rea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910610
  2. Provided by ELITE PROPERTIES GROUP OF LAKE , INC
  3. Contact Terri Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Needles Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$359,900.00 ($190.42 / sqft )

3809 Needles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market at appraised value! Set on a generously sized lot in an established Orlando neighborhood, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers versatility and privacy. Inside, youll find nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383011
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Jefcoat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice