637 Astera Winds Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 637 Astera Winds Lane
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $489,500
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2228
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7658 / -81.355
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Astera
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Shannon Riva
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers modern design and everyday functionality in a great Lake Mary location. Thoughtfully constructed by David Weekley with quality craftsmanship, the layout is open, bright, and designed for comfortable living. Energy efficient windows bring in plenty of natural light and overlook the backyard. The kitchen sits at the center of the home, featuring stylish finishes, ample storage, and an open flow to the main living areas ideal for both daily life and entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a well appointed bathroom and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Conveniently located just minutes from dining, shopping, and major transportation routes, this newer home offers the benefits of recent construction in one of Lake Marys most desirable areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1806.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1393.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Specialty Managment Company
  • Association Phone: 4076472622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 ASTERA PLAT BOOK 88 PAGES 97-101
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-20-30-528-0000-0290
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1795 Piedmont Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$470,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

1795 Piedmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Ideally located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$495,000.00 ($174.17 / sqft )

3913 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 STORY LUXURY TOWNHOME WITH ELEVATOR IN FOUNTAIN PARKE. Well positioned in todays market, this beautifully updated residence in one of Lake Marys most desirable guard gated communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375762
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL WEALTH PARTNERS
  3. Contact Traci de Wid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Greybull Run, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$510,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

755 Greybull Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water view townhome 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and 2 car garage. This turn key home has over $130,000 in interior upgrades! Fully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Including upgraded cabinets with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386415
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Crowther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Lychee Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$449,900.00 ($190.64 / sqft )

1015 Lychee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate WORK, LIVE, PLAY lifestyle in this stunning luxury end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Griffin Park in Lake Mary, Florida. Showcasing sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388113
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Earl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$519,500.00 ($167.74 / sqft )

1240 Lobelia Drive More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously cared for and beautifully upgraded end unit townhome in Fountain Parke, one of Lake Marys recognized and sought after communities. This never before listed property boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400636
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Edward Lachcik, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4336 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($183.68 / sqft )

4336 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit elevator townhome that is located in the highly sought after Fountain Parke commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405370
  2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Denise Korrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1688 Utica Trail, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$535,000.00 ($186.09 / sqft )

1688 Utica Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes check the boxes. This one raises the standard. Located inside the gated community of Grande Oaks at Heathrow, this extensively upgraded end unit townhome delivers the kind of finishes, layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948992
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice