8410 Kelsall Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6384350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8410 Kelsall Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2114
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.368 / -81.2408
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Eagle Crk Ph 01cvlg D
  • Elementary School: Eagle Creek
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  • Contact: Lauren Campbell, LLC
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 2 car garage in the desirable community of Eagle Creek. Great open floor plan with tile throughout the downstairs. Kitchen features 42 inch cabinets with crown molding, granite countertops, and Stainless Steel appliances. The large breakfast bar is open to great room with sliding doors out to the semi private paved patio. Beautiful crown molding through the downstairs as well as a powder room with pedestal sink. Upstairs youll find an oversized primary suite with large walk in closet and en suite bathroom. Primary bedroom is light and bright and features a tray ceiling, and has plenty of room for a seating area! The primary bathroom has a garden tub and separate shower as well as double sinks. There is a landing at the top of the stairs with space for a desk or seating. The two additional bedrooms share a well appointed bathroom with double sinks and granite counters. All this in a Gated Golf Course community in Lake Nona. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, great schools, hospitals, and highways allowing an easy commute to Downtown, the Airport, Disney, or the beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1470.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brianna
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK PHASE 1C VILLAGE D 74/58 LOT102
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-31-2247-01-020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14344 Swanley Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$389,000.00 ($168.69 / sqft )

14344 Swanley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome in Eagle Creek Lake Nona Welcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the highly desirable, gated community of Eagle Creek. Perfectly blending modern comfort with resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127571
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9637 Silver Buttonwood Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$339,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

9637 Silver Buttonwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully townhome ln the gated community of Lake Nona Preserve. Two story, three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, living. The kitchen is with granite countertops, 42 inch espresso cabinetry an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129697
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$419,995.00 ($260.06 / sqft )

11245 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the heart of the sought after Story Park community. This elegant two story townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open, light filled layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141730
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Griffith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12023 Prologue Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$405,900.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

12023 Prologue Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED Best Priced Townhome in Storey Park! Welcome to Storey Park a modern 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2019 with 1,636 sqft of smart, open concept living. The kitchen is the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142038
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Blannie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10090 Sunnifa Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$440,900.00 ($189.07 / sqft )

10090 Sunnifa Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED** Discover effortless, maintenance free country club living in the heart of Lake Nonas most sought after gated community. This beautifully appointed two story townhome offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142268
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$382,000.00 ($172.23 / sqft )

9475 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Lake Nona area! Gated community that features a community pool, outdoor kitchen and playground. This property features 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs with 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143375
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11459 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$430,000.00 ($192.65 / sqft )

11459 Sunsail Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 11459 Sunsail Dr, located in Meridian Park at Lake Nonaone of the most desirable and fastest growing communities in Orlando, Florida. Built i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147006
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8943 Hildreth Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$420,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

8943 Hildreth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the highly desirable Randal Park community in the heart of Lake Nona. This well maintained, move in ready residence offers a funct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147078
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Valeria Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11378 Whistling Pine Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$399,900.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

11378 Whistling Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Townhome near Lake Nona | 3BR | Trails at Moss Park Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable community of Trails at Moss Park! This m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147562
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mayra Ortiz Tomicic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11924 Boldface Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$435,000.00 ($218.37 / sqft )

11924 Boldface Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11924 Boldface Dr, a beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offering 1,992 sq ft of modern living. Step inside through the elegant glass front door and enjoy a bright, open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148078
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Maria Arreaza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice