3943 Lehman Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6385443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3943 Lehman Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9504 / -81.8851
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Orange Way 02
  • Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  • Middle School: Bartow
  • High School: Bartow
  • Provided by: MAHARAJA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rakhee Shahdadpuri
  • 407-262-0470
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This home is move in ready with no HOA. It features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in a split floorplan, open kitchen/great room concept with vaulted ceilings, private dining, private office, interior laundry room and an enclosed Florida room with AC. There are 2 skylights in the kitchen/great room which provide much natural lighting throughout the main area of the home. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, which are included with the home. There is also an oversized kitchen island on wheels with storage which allows for different formations in the space. The great room is adorned with a large stone fireplace. The private dining room is elevated with chair rails placed along all of the walls and a skylight to bring in natural lighting. The primary bedroom is spacious and includes a built in vanity with sink along with a large walk in closet that has built in shelves. The private office faces the front of the home and is easily accessible to the main entrance. You can enjoy time in the carpeted Florida room with AC surrounded by windows that bring in the Florida sunlight. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a hallway and a bathroom located right off of the great room area. The yard is enclosed with a metal fence and includes a workshop/shed. The entire home has been freshly painted and updated with hardwood floors throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Wood
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle School: Bartow Middle
  • School Elementary: Spessard L. Holland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORANGE WAY TWO PB 87 PG 42 LOT 37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-23-288022-000370
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Kimball Court E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$365,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4820 Kimball Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable South Lakeland just off Lake Miriam, this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA pool home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space offers comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937888
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Assria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Colony Arms Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$349,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

1133 Colony Arms Court Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING ONE OWNER HOME, CUSTOM BUILT!!! George Jenkins High School District and NO HOA, this beautiful home is situated on a quiet cul de sac street in South Lakeland. You'll enter into the spectacu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938567
  2. Provided by THE K TEAM REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Kluytenaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice