4289 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4289 Paragraph Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3334 / -81.454
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 4
  • Provided by: FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Tony Bardy Assis
  • 407-574-2636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Vacation Home in the Highly Sought After Storey Lake Resort This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome is professionally designed and fully furnished with elegant dcor, high end finishes, and quality furniture throughout. The layout features one bedroom on the first floor and three additional bedrooms upstairs, including a spacious primary suite, providing comfort and privacy for owners and guests alike. The home offers a bright and open living space that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and family roomperfect for entertaining. The modern kitchen showcases stylish finishes, a large center island ideal for meal preparation, and top quality appliances, including a washer and dryer for added convenience. Step outside to your private pool and patio area, perfect for relaxing after a day of exploring the nearby attractions. The home is also located just a short walk from the clubhouse and water park. Storey Lake Resort is ideally located on Osceola Parkway, providing quick access to major highways including SR 535, I 4, SR 417, US 192, International Drive, and Poinciana Boulevard. Residents and guests enjoy an incredible resort style amenity package, featuring a state of the art clubhouse, multiple sports courts, playgrounds, and a spectacular resort pool with splash park and water slides. Additional amenities include an artificial beach area, restaurant and bar, lazy river, scenic walking trails, conservation areas, mini golf, and kayakingoffering endless entertainment for the entire family.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Reflections at Storey Lake Community Association
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 4 PB 30 PGS 18-35 LOT 526
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001-5260
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4810 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$545,000.00 ($236.85 / sqft )

4810 Memories Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome in a Premier Resort Community! ***$5,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARD CLOSING CLOSTS*** This beautifully decorated end unit townhome is located in one of the most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098710
  2. Provided by MARKLE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Madelynn Markle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($291.45 / sqft )

2605 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!! Stunning House with a private pool and lake view. It is fully furnished with 1 bedroom downstairs; the 2nd primary bedroom and all the other 3 bedrooms upstairs. This property is loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125201
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Torino Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($263.59 / sqft )

5573 Torino Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional two story townhome in MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT offers meticulously designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129544
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Crusoe Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$544,500.00 ($236.64 / sqft )

4800 Crusoe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation investment in the coveted Cove at Storey Lake Resort! Located within a few minutes from the Disney Parks in Kissimmee, this stunning 2016 built end unit townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136189
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$554,000.00 ($240.77 / sqft )

4823 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity, PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED AND DECORATED, in the sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 2019 built corner townhome boasts 5 bedrooms and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,990.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

2580 Reading Trail More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential with this stunning corner unit townhome in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Kissimmees top destinations for va

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137489
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$552,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

2513 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment Opportunity in Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is located in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation rental com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137715
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4479 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

4479 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This property comes fully furnished and is move in or rental ready, offering comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138773
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2657 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

2657 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's Dream with Bookings in Place! Welcome to your income generating oasis nestled within the coveted Storey Lake community in Kissimmee! This meticulously designed 4 bedroom townhouse boasts 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139418
  2. Provided by SUNSHINE PREMIUM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Monica Mendivil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4399 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,900.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4399 Scene Lane More Like This

Discover this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Townhouse with private pool in the remarkable Story Lake community, the finest vacation community in Orlando! Enjoy its two water parks along with count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147311
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice