1700 6th Street Nw B23, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6391774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 6th Street Nw B23
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0396 / -81.7327
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Winter Haven Harbour Apts Cond
  • Building: Winter Haven Harbour Apts Condo
  • Provided by: CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Jean Julme
  • 407-421-9391
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained **DELUXE UNIT** is move in ready and offers everything youve been searching forlocated in a desirable **55+ community**, perfect for comfortable and peaceful living! What sets this unit apart is its **private in unit laundry room**, a rare and valuable upgrade compared to other units in the communityadding both convenience and functionality. Enjoy improved energy efficiency with newly installed solar window tint on all windows, along with recently added vertical blinds. The plumbing has been upgraded, providing added peace of mind. Inside, youll find a stunning built in bookcase and shelving system, perfect for organization and style. Relax and take in the views from both the screened front and back porchesideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. All appliances are included for your convenience: washer, dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, stove/range, and microwave. The bathroom has been tastefully updated with a new toilet and vanity. Additional features include one assigned covered parking space under the carport and a private 4x8 storage unit located on the same floor. The condo association fee covers water and garbage, adding even more value to this exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Winter Haven Harbor Association / Ed Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 419-332-5268
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINTER HAVEN HARBOUR APARTMENTS A CONDOMINIUM OR 848 PGS 536 THRU 569 BERKELEY HOUSE UNIT 23 & AN UNDIVIDED INT IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS AS PER CONDO DECLARATION LESS R/W FOR SR 555
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-20-570424-002230
  • Unit Number: B23
  • Views: 143
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 381 Winter Ridge Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$145,500.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

381 Winter Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront view from your porch. Affordability, low maintenance comfort, & strong rental income potential. Waterfront view from your porch. Discover ser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140657
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 11th Street Ne F2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$120,000.00 ($104.53 / sqft )

1550 11th Street Ne F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the desirable Lake Buckeye community. This home features a bonus room and includes the washer and dryer for move in ease. Step inside and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Country Lane Ne 404, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$120,000.00 ($95.85 / sqft )

404 Country Lane Ne 404 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your new home in this peaceful and well maintained community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable, low maintenance living with all the amenities you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Winter Ridge Boulevard 283, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$147,500.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

283 Winter Ridge Boulevard 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with a layout designed for effortless living. Enjoy a spacious living area, light filled interiors, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961145
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  3. Contact Donna Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1776 6th Street Nw 303, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$115,000.00 ($85.37 / sqft )

1776 6th Street Nw 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Improved Price!! All new window in the building...Price improvement...Seller ready to sell! Beautifully maintained 55+ condominium located in Lake Ridge Winter Haven. This is a gated community offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,347.00 acres
  1. MLSID: P4929979
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 6th Street Nw C26, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$116,000.00 ($138.10 / sqft )

1700 6th Street Nw C26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully remodeled condo offers comfortable and stylish living with two bedrooms and one bathroom. Enjoy brand new vinyl flooring throughout, making maintenance a breeze. The kitchen features new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934743
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Rich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Winter Ridge Boulevard 413, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$144,500.00 ($106.02 / sqft )

413 Winter Ridge Boulevard 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED on this wonderful opportunity! Welcome to Winter Ridge Condominiums Lakeside Living on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes. Discover the charm of Winter Ridge, a desirable waterfront cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936697
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Michelle Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Winter Ridge Boulevard 4, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$148,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

207 Winter Ridge Boulevard 4 More Like This

Welcome to 207 Winter Ridge Blvd A Serene Lakeside Retreat! This charming end unit condo is a peaceful lakeview haven. Features; 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936941
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 11th Street Ne D7, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$130,000.00 ($113.24 / sqft )

1550 11th Street Ne D7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting upstairs condo located in the peaceful Lake Buckeye Condo community, where tranquil lake views and relaxed living come together. Step inside to find laminate and ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937703
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Country Lane Ne 607, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$149,500.00 ($119.41 / sqft )

607 Country Lane Ne 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready lakefront condo. 2bedroom 2 bath with 1252 sq ft of living area , plus a florida room overlooking lake buckeye. This condo unit has storage throughout, great st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938221
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice