6342 Daysbrook Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6392962 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6342 Daysbrook Drive 103
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5054 / -81.4684
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32835
  • Subdivision: Stonebridge Lakes Ph 25 Bldg 2
  • Building: Stonebridge Lakes Ph 25 Bldg 25
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  • Contact: Tony Daddio
  • 863-877-1915
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with conservation views, a one car garage and located in a Popular Gated Neighborhood in the heart of Metrowest. This well maintained two story condo was recently updated with new flooring, new bath fixtures and fresh paint. The main floor features a large open floor plan with natural light flowing through the kitchen/dining/living room combo and plenty of space to entertain guest. The luxury kitchen upgrades include 42" solid wood cabinets and durable Corian solid surface countertops. On the second floor you can find the spacious loft which can also be used as a den, office, study or theater with an included wall mounted tv. The primary bedroom with vaulted ceilings and en suite bathroom will be your oasis to unwind after long days while offering seasonal views of Turkey Lake. The guest bedroom features a lock out bathroom and can also be used as a second primary suite. Enjoy the Summer breeze on your private screened patio with conservation views backing up to the lake. Stonebridge Lakes residents enjoy a stress free lifestyle with lawn maintenance included and amenities like a community pool, shaded streets for walking or jogging. Located only minutes to Universal Studios Orlando, Walt Disney World, Sea World, Restaurants, Shopping, Parks, Golfing, Colleges and more! Schedule your private showing today as opportunities in this sought after gated community are limited.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1546.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE LAKES CONDO PHASE 25 7893/2635 UNIT 103 BLDG 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8179-25-103
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$315,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

3356 Robert Trent Jones Drive 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to StoneBridge , Experience resort style living in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo featuring expansive lake views with a layout designed for comfort and functionality. The spacious living area is fil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137336
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Javin Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6453 Alcalde Ct  104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$282,000.00 ($151.86 / sqft )

6453 Alcalde Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great for investor. Nice 3BR/2Bath with one car garage in sought after Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons. Home features an enormous living room overlooking the massive balcony with a lovely view.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6294214
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($181.26 / sqft )

6685 Queens Borough Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Hamptons at Metrowest community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6296973
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5953 Westgate Drive 1823, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$274,900.00 ($210.17 / sqft )

5953 Westgate Drive 1823 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !! Welcome to The Fountains at MetroWest, a sought after gated community in the heart of Orlando! Whether youre a first time buyer, investor, or looking for a stylish new home, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303345
  2. Provided by BLACK TAURUS CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Denio Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Shallot Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$297,900.00 ($192.69 / sqft )

3567 Shallot Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment Opportunity!!! Fully Renovated and Ready to move in. EVERYTHING is NEW!!! New Kitchen with Quartz Counter Tops, New lights, New Cabinets and Brand New Appliances ALL of Them! Brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304093
  2. Provided by BB GROUP REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Flavio Vieira de Melo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Alcalde Court 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($191.24 / sqft )

6450 Alcalde Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor condominium located in the gated community of Carriage Homes at Stonebridge Commons! This 3 bedroom 2 bath with 1 car garage, screened patio, washer dryer and much much more. Enjoy an open,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320966
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN CENTRE
  3. Contact Renee Burrus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6434 Cava Alta Drive 210, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$275,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

6434 Cava Alta Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the popular gated community of Stonebridge Commons, right in the heart of Orlandos MetroWest area. Whether you're looking for a place to live,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326872
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact John Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$285,000.00 ($151.11 / sqft )

6135 Metrowest Boulevard 105 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in one of Orlando's most desirable communities! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom luxury condo offers an exceptional lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340320
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Katelyn Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice