9616 Pine Ridge Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393455 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9616 Pine Ridge Avenue
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $312,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1552
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8575 / -82.3281
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Riverview Crest
  • Provided by: JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  • Contact: Sulamita Del Valle
  • 386-547-6161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained home is truly move in ready, offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with a brand new roof installed in (2024). Best of all, this home comes with Low Taxes, No CDD and No HOA fees, giving you the freedom to enjoy your property without added restrictions.Perfect for a short term rental. Nestled in a quiet, small community, youll love the serene atmosphere while still being close to everything you need. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a versatile flex space currently being used as an office and bonus room, but can easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom if desired, this property combines functionality with modern upgrades. The master bedroom boasts abundant natural lighting and an upgraded closet with stylish barn doors. The fully renovated bathroom includes a large granite topped vanity and a stunning tile shower and tub combo. Location is another major highlight. This home is walking distance to shopping and restaurants and just 3 minutes from the newly built AdventHealth Hospital. It also offers convenient access to both I 75 and US 301, making commutes and quick trips to Sarasotas world class beaches a breeze. Families will also appreciate the access to some of the areas best rated schools, including Riverview High School, an A rated school. The open concept living room and kitchen create a welcoming space, complete with ceramic tile flooring throughout, hurricane impact energy efficient windows, a (2024) water heater, new refrigerator, updated appliances, ceiling fans, and more. For added convenience, the furniture can be included, making this home truly move in ready. Step outside to enjoy the spacious covered back patio, perfect for relaxing in the shade, hosting barbecues, or entertaining friends and family year round. The fully fenced yard, sitting on a generous .24 acre lot, provides both privacy and plenty of space for gardening, outdoor activities, or even the potential to add a pool or store your toys like an RV or extra cars giving you the freedom to create your ideal outdoor retreat. Dont miss this opportunity to own a home that offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and value in one of Riverviews most desirable locations!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 972.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERVIEW CREST UNIT NO 1 LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-30-20-2S4-000000-00035.0
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4514 Paper Mulberry Place, Riverview, FL 33578
$324,900.00 ($160.05 / sqft )

4514 Paper Mulberry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a highly desirable, quiet neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this home features a spacious layout and a 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006444
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7120 Forest Mere Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$348,900.00 ($192.87 / sqft )

7120 Forest Mere Drive More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home in an amazing area in Riverview Florida. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Come see this before its gone!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400339
  2. Provided by NXT LEVEL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Eduardo Rodriguez Jorge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$319,900.00 ($143.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Cozy home centrally located near shopping mall, restaurants, and entertainment. Easy acces to interstates. Nice fenced in backyard. Screened in lanai. Family oriented neighborhood with a community p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504622
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$342,500.00 ($143.73 / sqft )

10033 Crested Fringe Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath Lennar built single family home offering 1,941 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Summit at Fern Hill community. This home features a spacious k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961159
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10113 Rosemary Leaf Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$300,000.00 ($192.93 / sqft )

10113 Rosemary Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10113 Rosemary Leaf Ln, a property that exudes charm and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance, all stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370954
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10305 Boggy Moss Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$314,900.00 ($173.98 / sqft )

10305 Boggy Moss Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Four bedroom, two bathroom move in ready home in the Fern Hill community. This open concept home welcomes you with a kitchen featuring black and stainless steel appliances, an island, and updated cab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372493
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12707 Lemon Pepper Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$326,000.00 ($136.98 / sqft )

12707 Lemon Pepper Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the thriving community of Riverview offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402263
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8016 Formby Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$350,000.00 ($183.25 / sqft )

8016 Formby Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this 1.11 acre property, located in the heart of Riverview, close to major interstates and shopping areas. This renovated home has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, but it has 2 other roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8415480
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ROSA LEON
  3. Contact Aida Falla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice