6110 Keenes Pointe Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6393573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6110 Keenes Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,900,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 4353
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4565 / -81.5428
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Keenes Pointe
  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • Middle School: Bridgewater
  • High School: Windermere
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  • Contact: Donna Calhoun
  • 407-292-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to a truly exceptional custom home in Keene's Pointe, one of Windermeres most sought after guard gated communities. Built by W. J. Sauerwine and set on a beautifully landscaped .43 acre homesite with mature oak trees, this residence offers a rare combination of privacy, thoughtful design, and extensive modern upgrades. This 4 bedroom plus office, 4 bath home features a highly functional, split floorplan layout with nearly all living space on the main floor, including the primary suite and main living areas, with one bedroom and full bath upstairs. The home has been extensively updated throughout, beginning with all new interior paint and continuing into a fully renovated kitchen with updated finishes and appliances. All four bathrooms have been completely reimagined from floor to ceiling with todays luxury buyer in mind, creating a cohesive and elevated feel throughout the home. Attention to detail is evident in every space, from the custom built ins in the office and family room to the all new lighting and chandeliers installed throughout both the interior and exterior, all integrated with a Lutron system for seamless control. Sonos in ceiling speakers have been installed throughout the home, creating a whole home audio experience. What truly sets this home apart is its advanced energy efficiency and independence. Equipped with a Tesla solar system, multiple Powerwalls and electricity backup, the home is designed to operate seamlessly even during outages while significantly reducing long term energy costs. With the ability to sell excess power back to the grid and the convenience of EV charging at the ready, this is a rare blend of luxury and forward thinking functionality. The primary suite offers a private retreat with French doors leading to the lanai, ample space for a sitting area, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower, and generous closet space. Secondary bedrooms are well positioned with direct bath access, providing both comfort and functionality. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring a screened pool and an expansive covered lanai designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The rear patio is equipped with an outdoor refrigerator, sink, and TV, creating the perfect setting for year round enjoyment. The home is also equipped with a Ring security camera system covering the exterior. Ideally located directly across from The Golden Bear Club members' driving range from the front, with golf course views to the rear, this home also provides access to Keenes Pointe amenities, such as parks and playgrounds, including community boat ramp to Lake Burden, and access to the Butler Chain of Lakes for recreation. Membership at The Golden Bear Club further allows for access to the Jack Nicklaus designed golf course, tennis courts, fitness center, and restaurant. Residents of Keene's Pointe enjoy a lifestyle that blends privacy, recreation, and convenience, all just minutes from the world's best theme parks and entertainment, Winter Garden Village, Restaurant Row, and top rated schools. This is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated, energy efficient custom home in Keenes Pointe that truly stands apart from the rest. Furniture designed specifically for the home is negotiable, offering a potential turnkey opportunity for the next owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Wyndham
  • Builder Name: W. J. Sauerwine
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3196.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Off Street, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Solar, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 894.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Keene's Pointe HOA/Chris Cleveland
  • Association Phone: 407-909-9099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KEENES POINTE UNIT 2 42/116 LOT 533
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-28-4075-05-330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13048 Lake Roper Ct., WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,890,000.00 ($336.42 / sqft )

13048 Lake Roper Ct. More Like This

Back on the market. Unmatched Value! The only Windermere lakefront home with boat access available under $2M. Don't miss this opportunity. Enjoy the e evenings to a breathtaking sunset at your own pri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5618 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342354
  2. Provided by WOODSTONE INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13420 Bonica Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,875,000.00 ($311.51 / sqft )

13420 Bonica Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the florida lifestyle in this stunning fully furnished 5 bed/4 bath pool home on over 1/2 acre, with a welcoming open floor plan spanning 4,500 square feet, spectacular theater room, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347722
  2. Provided by FERRELL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Frank Ferrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 436 7th Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,175,000.00 ($427.48 / sqft )

436 7th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seller is Motivated and open to negotiate! Luxury new construction lakefront home in Windermere, newly completed. Situated on Lake Bessie, this modern custom residence delivers architectural elegance,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5088 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350454
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Deniley Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2958 Marquesas Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,885,000.00 ($304.52 / sqft )

2958 Marquesas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently appraised Pricing adjusted to reflect current appraised value. This beautiful and elegant courtyard style estate, complete with a PRIVATE GUEST HOUSE/IN LAW SUITE, offers the ideal retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: O6357302
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 713 Main Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,175,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

713 Main Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Architecturally refined and thoughtfully designed, this custom built Transitional Craftsman residence blends timeless craftsmanship with modern luxury in the heart of Historic Olde Windermere with exc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368185
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Kari Fleck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Oakdale St, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,875,000.00 ($412.81 / sqft )

84 Oakdale St More Like This

Welcome to 84 Oakdale Street, an exceptional luxury residence in the heart of Windermere, Florida, crafted by the renowned Element Home Buildersa rare opportunity to own one of their highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4542 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372842
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Dumit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,850,000.00 ($273.18 / sqft )

3013 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish and elegant with contemporary touches, welcome home to a magnificent and expansive retreat situated on a 1 acre lot, with full size lighted sport court with double pickleball courts (or tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6772 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377087
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11545 Brickyard Pond Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,200,000.00 ($341.24 / sqft )

11545 Brickyard Pond Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Estate Windermere, FL Discover a truly extraordinary lakefront residence located at one of Windermere's most prestigious addresses. Situated on a sprawling 0.75 acre lot, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378961
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Olmeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6560 Lake Burden View Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,890,000.00 ($388.65 / sqft )

6560 Lake Burden View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined, single level living in this exceptional custom home located within Keenes Pointe, Windermeres premier guard gated golf and lakefront community. Designed with both privacy and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381835
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Jennifer Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$2,199,000.00 ($411.49 / sqft )

505 Jennifer Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa Casablanca | Luxury Windermere Estate on 1 Acre. Some homes are built. this was transformed. Set on a rare private acre within one of Windermeres most privately held enclaves this estate makes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5344 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384643
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice