9744 Covent Garden Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9744 Covent Garden Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,999,999
  • Price sqft: $457
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 4374
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4203 / -81.2485
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Elementary School: Northlake Park Community
  • Middle School: Lake Nona
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: BEDELL HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Heidi Bedell
  • 321-231-0804
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now positioned as one of the most compelling values within Lake Nona Golf & Country Club, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy wide water and golf course views at a rare entry point for this setting. Wake up to serene wide water views and wind down with striking sunsets over the 4th hole. Ideally positioned to capture the scenery while set safely back from play, the home offers a front row setting with a natural sense of separation. Within one of the worlds most celebrated private club communities, residents enjoy access to a Tom Faziodesigned championship course known for its strategic layout, pristine conditioning, and enduring playabilityone members never tire of. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, two sets of LaCantina accordion doors extend the homes main living spaces to the courtyard pool and expansive screened lanai, creating a seamless connection between inside and out. Natural light fills the interiors, emphasizing an inviting layout suited for relaxed everyday living and comfortable entertaining. The screened lanai provides a shaded vantage point overlooking the golf course, while the private courtyard pool offers a quiet retreat for cooling off and unwinding in privacy. The spacious kitchen blends clean, modern style with everyday functionality, featuring ample cabinet space, sleek countertops, and a suite of Bosch appliances, including double ovens, an induction cooktop, and a dishwasher, along with a built in wine fridge. This well appointed space supports both casual dining and effortless entertaining. Thoughtfully designed for livability, the floor plan includes four bedrooms and 3.5 baths, with a flexible half bath that can be converted back to a full bath if desired. Upstairs, the primary suite includes dual closets and an adjoining denideal for a home office, reading lounge, or personal retreat. Step out onto the large private balcony to enjoy elevated views across the water and fairway, creating a picturesque setting to start or end each day. A generous secondary bedroom upstairs features its own ensuite bath and walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms on the main level offer flexibility for guests. The nearly half acre lot carries meaningful long term potential whether to expand the existing residence or build a larger custom home. The home's positioning well back from the road offers a distinct sense of arrival along with enhanced privacy, all framed by low maintenance landscaping designed for easy living. Enjoy the convenience of a golf cart lifestyle with direct access to the clubs exceptional amenities, including golf, racquet sports, fitness, dining, and a vibrant calendar of social events. Here, luxury meets community within one of Central Floridas most sought after private enclaves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2877.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Northlake Park Community
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Julie Childs
  • Association Phone: ?(407) 788-6700?
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE NONA PHASE 1A PARCEL 5 PHASE 2 31/65 LOT 20
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-31-4746-00-200
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8517 Karrer Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,100,000.00 ($368.42 / sqft )

8517 Karrer Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Your BRAND NEW Waterfront Custom home in Laureate Park, Lake Nona with Elevator and 4 STORIES of gorgeous high end finishes, outdoor living from every floor, and an incredible loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283356
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Justin Pekarek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Covent Garden Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,325,000.00 ($322.11 / sqft )

9840 Covent Garden Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This private, tucked away residence is perfectly located on the front nine of Lake Nona Golf & Country Clubs championship golf course. Thoughtful upgrades, an abundance of light filled spaces and sens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7218 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342824
  2. Provided by LAKE NONA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Lyons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9453 Golden Laurel Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,000,000.00 ($304.04 / sqft )

9453 Golden Laurel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A true TURN KEY home, professionally curated and beautifully appointed with brand new designer furnishings. Modern Luxury in the Heart of Lake Nona. This beautifully designed home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342956
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9652 English Laurel Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,994,900.00 ($302.58 / sqft )

9652 English Laurel Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living in the heart of Lake Nona with this designer enhanced Toll Brothers Corbeil Farmhouse, a meticulously upgraded estate located in the prestigious gated community of Laurel Poin

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362345
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Virginia Bellhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13726 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,890,000.00 ($284.13 / sqft )

13726 Tybee Beach Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated in the private, gated enclave of Isles of Lake Nona, this 2023 built residence offers refined waterfront living on two sides, providing excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374447
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Shane Carson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Corrigan Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,100,000.00 ($347.86 / sqft )

14153 Corrigan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional lakefront residence in Laureate Park, perfectly positioned on one of the larger and most coveted water lots in the community, offering sweeping lake and conservation views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375117
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8351 Edelman Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,999,900.00 ($410.66 / sqft )

8351 Edelman Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing three story lakefront home where you can enjoy both morning sunrises and evening sunsets from the front porch and multiple balconies. This stunning residence offers a rare blend of modern d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376368
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12618 Snell Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,299,000.00 ($343.55 / sqft )

12618 Snell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary luxury residence in the exclusive Preserve at Laureate Park, masterfully built by Taylor Morrison and designed for refined Florida living. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6692 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384761
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9849 Covent Garden Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,200,000.00 ($459.00 / sqft )

9849 Covent Garden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9849 Covent Garden Drive, a fully renovated courtyard pool home in Lake Nona Golf & Country Club. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 3,330 square feet, this home has been renovated by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4793 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396853
  2. Provided by ACG HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Aguirre Colasanti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8675 Farthington Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,275,000.00 ($442.35 / sqft )

8675 Farthington Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to 8675 Farthington Way, a beautifully crafted courtyard estate ideally positioned on a corner lot along a quiet street within the gates of Lake Nona Golf & Country Club. Offering nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5143 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400604
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA PRIME REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Albin Hubscher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice