1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6396415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1362 Centre Court Ridge Drive 204
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1686
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2678 / -81.5927
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Centre Court Ridge Condo Ph 7
  • Building: Centre Court Ridge Condo Ph 7 Bldg G
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You do not want to miss out on this extremely rare opportunity to own this corner unit with breathtaking golf views of the #11 & #12 holes of the signature tom watson course! This amazing condo has by far one of the best views in all of reunion! Buyers have waited years in the past for this location!! This 3 bedroom 3 full bath condo has been solely utilized as a 2nd home & never rented! Most recently the flooring in the living and dining areas as well as all bedrooms has been replaced with luxury vinyl planking, all kitchen and bathroom cabinets have been refinished and updated! Additionally new living room furniture. The laundry includes a full size washer and dryer, an external venting system that has been installed. It has a large open living/dining room area with plenty of windows that add plenty of natural as well as the large sliding glass doors that open onto a private balcony. Enjoy a full kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. This corner unit also comes with additional outside storage only available with corner units. This space is great to store bikes, golf clubs etc. Centre court ridge is one of the most desirable communities in reunion. Its location is fantastic as you are walking distance to the reunion grande, clubhouse and pro shop. This community also offers a putt putt golf course, hot tub, playground, sand volleyball pit, tennis courts & pro shop all which are in close proximity to this condo. Reunion resort is a 2,300 acre private golf and tennis community, just 6 miles to disney and the parks, and a short drive to the orlando international airport. **reunion resort membership available*** call for additional details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1686.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 768.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 866-403-1588
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CENTRE COURT RIDGE PH 7 A CONDO CB 10 PB 81-82 OR 3268/2355 UNIT G 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-3074-0001-G130
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108, REUNION, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($285.33 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY VACATION RETREAT Step into your dream getaway with this beautifully appointed three bedroom two bathroom condo nestled in the highly sought after Spectrum R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122215
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Semedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($272.08 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautiful ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Artisan Park community of Celebration. Great community atmosphere, walking distance from the, resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125656
  2. Provided by GLASBRIDGE LLC
  3. Contact Yasmin Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Goldenrain Drive 30, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($171.35 / sqft )

267 Goldenrain Drive 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENTIRE UNIT HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED MARCH 2026. Beautiful townhome style property nestled in a private setting surrounded by lush greenery. The layout includes common spaces on the second floor, thre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129925
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Patricia Delaney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 834 Deer Woods Road 203, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$469,900.00 ($328.60 / sqft )

834 Deer Woods Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebration living at its best in this renovated 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo in an elevator building at The Terraces of Est Village. Upon entering the foyer, you are welcomed with an open floor plan with n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140634
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Celebration Avenue 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$490,000.00 ($314.10 / sqft )

1007 Celebration Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOKING FOR LOW CONDO FEES? Look no further as this unit has One of the Lowest Dues in Celebration! This Concrete Block Condo is Spacious and Clean and as a corner unit has no adjoining walls with oth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143434
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231, REUNION, FL 34747
$499,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

7770 Sandy Ridge Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Spectrum at Reunion Resort. Designed with an open concept layout, this modern residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143941
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sandra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1231 Wright Circle 307, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$439,000.00 ($252.88 / sqft )

1231 Wright Circle 307 More Like This

Experience the best of Celebration living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath top floor condominium located in the highly desirable Artisan Park community. Offering peaceful views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Jeffrey Eddowes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Water Street 460, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$459,000.00 ($307.23 / sqft )

460 Water Street 460 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in celebrations main village! A 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit; the additional large den/home office can serve as the 3rd bedroom. This rare corner unit model has a large covered balcony that overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146519
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Mirasol Circle 402, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$467,500.00 ($346.30 / sqft )

501 Mirasol Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath Mirasol condo located on the 4th floor in the MAIN BUILDING. Unit located at the end of the hallway for added privacy. If you're looking to live just minutes from the Town Center of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146808
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219, REUNION, FL 34747
$462,900.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 219 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury, space, and income potential in this stunning 5 bedroom, 2 story residence located in Spectrum+ at Reunion Resortone of Orlandos most desirable vacation home communities. This expan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147174
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice