3240 Butterfield Street, DELTONA, FL 32738
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6397879 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3240 Butterfield Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,774
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9409 / -81.1766
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32738
  • Elementary School: Volusia Pines Elem
  • Middle School: Galaxy Middle
  • High School: Pine Ridge High School
  • Provided by: 407 PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steven Simpson
  • 407-545-2594
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is available for immediate move in! Located conveniently in the desirable community of DELTONA LAKES, this property features a comfortable layout with well apportioned bedrooms and bathrooms, a lovely kitchen with lots of counter and cabinet space, and many desirable features. Act now! This one wont last long! All applicants are required to do a credit and background check. Renters insurance is required. All residents are automatically enrolled in a master renters insurance policy for $11.95 per month. Residents can opt out of the master policy by providing proof of their own policy that meets minimum requirements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1032.00
School Information
  • High School: Pine Ridge High School
  • Middle School: Galaxy Middle
  • School Elementary: Volusia Pines Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32738 - Deltona / Deltona Pines
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8130-32-44-0060
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2201 Conway Drive 202, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,749.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

2201 Conway Drive 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

AMAZING NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL , This new apartment has all the extras you have been looking for, including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, fully tiled shower and tub surrounds, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129389
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Conway Drive 2201, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,797.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

2201 Conway Drive 2201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131151
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3087 Blaine Circle, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,895.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3087 Blaine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2, 2 Car Garage, Single Family Home, Living Room, Eat In Kitchen Area with Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Microwave, Garage Laundry with Washer and Dryer Hookups, Carpet and Vinyl T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406144
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Monticello Street, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,895.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1801 Monticello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

4/2, 2 Car Garage, Single Family Home, Split Floor Plan, Great/Living Room, Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen, Appliances Included: Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher and Disposal, Garage Utility Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406150
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Fort Smith Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,850.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

495 Fort Smith Boulevard More Like This

Large rear yard. Freshly painted ceiling/walls/baseboards, clean, ceramic tile thru out home, washer/dryer hookup in garage, central heat & air, new toilet master bath, new refrigerator, range, range

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948415
  2. Provided by REALTY VESTORS INC
  3. Contact Zachary Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2980 Huron Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,910.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2980 Huron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,156 sq. ft. of living space. This inviting residence offers a flexible layout, allowing for comfortable living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501502
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Whipple Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,925.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1740 Whipple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3bed/ 2bath single family home in the desirable Deltona Lakes area, located directly across from Tom Hoffman Park. Featuring new kitchen and bathroom cabinets, quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384468
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SUNSTATE
  3. Contact Marcus Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2970 Belkton Street, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,695.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2970 Belkton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers 1,160 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Built in 2002, the home features a spacious living room and the well designed kitchen is equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393844
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1732 Mitten Terrace, DELTONA, FL 32738
$1,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1732 Mitten Terrace More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW!!!, Accepting Applications. RECENTLY UPDATED & UPGRADED! Beautiful 3/2, corner house, no carpeting!! Close to everything! Tenant responsible for all utilities. $55 non refundable appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948134
  2. Provided by DYNAMIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ann Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,049.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,164 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489630
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Behe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice