3622 Shady Grove Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401886 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3622 Shady Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 953
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6338 / -81.424
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32810
  • Subdivision: Shady Grove
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine 3622 Shady Grove Cir, recently updated with fresh interior paint and new exterior paint, enhancing the residence's presentation. The kitchen contains all stainless steel appliances, supporting daily culinary needs. Outside, a patio is situated within the fenced backyard, providing an integrated outdoor area. This home perfectly blends modern updates with practical outdoor living. Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 953.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SHADY GROVE 10/34 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32810 - Orlando/Lockhart
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-21-29-7554-00-210
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6811 Alpert Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$280,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

6811 Alpert Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient location, No HOA, perfect for first time homeowner or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373146
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Jon Feshan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6762 Pomeroy Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$305,000.00 ($42.48 / sqft )

6762 Pomeroy Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY WONT LAST! Welcome to 6762 Pomeroy Cir, Orlando, FL an incredible opportunity for savvy buyers, investors, or anyone looking to secure a home at a potentially

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7180 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147128
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 Elmhurst Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$303,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

2715 Elmhurst Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Let the savings begin with Solar home located in the heart of Orlando! This property offers great potential for buyers looking to secure a home at a competitive price while adding their pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Medina Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7316 Radiant Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$304,990.00 ($160.18 / sqft )

7316 Radiant Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and packed with value! This well maintained Orlando home features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, plus tile flooring throughout for a clean, modern look and easy maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147756
  2. Provided by G FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Axel Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Edgewater Shores Court, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$320,000.00 ($225.04 / sqft )

7219 Edgewater Shores Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated & Move In Ready Home Near Winter Park and Universal Studios No HOA! Welcome to 7219 Edgewater Shores Ct a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet Orlando neig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324605
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marianela Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 Annandale Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$299,999.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

2704 Annandale Avenue More Like This

Beautifully remodeled single family home coming soon! Located at 2704 Annandale Avenue, Orlando, FL 32810, this home is currently undergoing a full renovation and is projected to be completed by the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332816
  2. Provided by AFFINITY HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Barrios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6801 Compass Court, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$320,000.00 ($50.33 / sqft )

6801 Compass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this warm and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem nestled in a peaceful, family friendly neighborhood. Step inside to find a bright open floor plan with a comfortable living room and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356037
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Natalie Guerrier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Sunnyview Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$295,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

444 Sunnyview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 444 Sunnyview Cir, Orlando, FL, a beautifully positioned home offering space, character, and endless potential. This home blends classic charm with a functional layout, making it perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368887
  2. Provided by BLAIR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nicole Hill-Eugene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Rose Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$295,000.00 ($193.57 / sqft )

5450 Rose Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sitting on a spacious corner lot of over a quarter acre, this updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers hard to find yard space and major upgrades already done. The living area is spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385474
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Shawn Layton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Joyann Street, ORLANDO, FL 32810
$317,000.00 ($229.54 / sqft )

3205 Joyann Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Motivated Seller** Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388450
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice