2728 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2728 Lobelia Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2863
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7643 / -81.3398
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Fountain Parke At Lake Mary Ph
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lake
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  • Contact: James Clark
  • 407-636-4637
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the guard gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary, where this well positioned 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome offers no rear neighbors, creating a rare sense of privacy and tranquility with peaceful conservation views. The thoughtfully designed open concept floor plan is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a beautifully appointed kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with breakfast bar that seamlessly connects to the breakfast nook, spacious family room, and private outdoor patiocreating a natural flow for gatherings. The primary suite is generously sized and features an ensuite bathroom with dual vanities and a glass enclosed shower, offering both comfort and functionality. Beyond the home itself, the lifestyle is what truly sets this property apartjust a short walk to the resort style pool, spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, and dog park, making daily living feel like a vacation. Fountain Parke is known for its Mediterranean inspired architecture, 24 hour guard gate, and one of the most amenity rich environments in Central Florida. Located in the heart of Lake Mary, you are minutes from premier dining, shopping, and entertainment, as well as the Seminole Wekiva Trail, with convenient access to I 4 and SR 417 and zoning for top rated Seminole County schools. This is a unique opportunity to combine low maintenance living with privacy, convenience, and a true resort lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Diane Busby
  • Association Phone: 407-878-5929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 275 FOUNTAIN PARKE AT LAKE MARY PHASE 2 PB 70 PGS 70 - 76
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-20-30-514-0000-2750
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2408 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$420,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

2408 Lobelia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious three story townhome with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an abundance of natural light in the highly desirable gated community of Fountain Parke. The entry level provides flexibility with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347451
  2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Lydia Pisano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Hangnest Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$400,000.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

669 Hangnest Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Grande Oaks at Heathrow. Featuring an open concept layout with elegant tray ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361349
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTIES SALES & MGMT
  3. Contact Leslie McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 Piedmont Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$470,000.00 ($161.01 / sqft )

1795 Piedmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Ideally located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3913 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$495,000.00 ($174.17 / sqft )

3913 Messina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 STORY LUXURY TOWNHOME WITH ELEVATOR IN FOUNTAIN PARKE. Well positioned in todays market, this beautifully updated residence in one of Lake Marys most desirable guard gated communities

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375762
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL WEALTH PARTNERS
  3. Contact Traci de Wid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4721 Messina Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$425,000.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

4721 Messina Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the epitome of luxurious and carefree living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly sought after fountain pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382062
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorinda Orozco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 637 Astera Winds Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$489,500.00 ($219.70 / sqft )

637 Astera Winds Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers modern design and everyday functionality in a great Lake Mary location. Thoughtfully constructed by David Weekley with quality c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382689
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Shannon Riva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Lobelia Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$415,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

817 Lobelia Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Mediterranean inspired elegance meets low maintenance living in the gated community of Fountain Parke in Lake Mary. This beautifully designed townhome offers spacious, light filled interiors with s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384498
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heather Unger, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 653 Pavia Loop, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$425,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

653 Pavia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

New price $425,000 plus seller is offering $5000 towards buyers closing costs, buy down of mortgage interest rate! Must see this picturesque guard gated fountain parke 653 pavia loop trilevel townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384797
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Kickhofel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Bolton Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$440,000.00 ($144.22 / sqft )

1125 Bolton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Bolton Place, a beautifully positioned residence in the heart of Lake Mary, a previous Model home, located within a well maintained, amenity rich community known for its tranquil water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384803
  2. Provided by ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Abbas Sultanali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Greybull Run, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$510,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

755 Greybull Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water view townhome 3 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths and 2 car garage. This turn key home has over $130,000 in interior upgrades! Fully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms. Including upgraded cabinets with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386415
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Crowther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice