3596 Summit View Way, LAKELAND, FL 33803
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405390 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3596 Summit View Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2028
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9956 / -81.888
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Oak Creek Preserve
  • Provided by: SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Ishaam Clayton
  • 407-250-5170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to live in this beautiful, never before occupied 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garageperfect for you and your family to make your own. This home features high end appliances, granite countertops, a Ring doorbell system with electronic lock, extra storage, and more. The open concept layout creates a bright and spacious living environment thats perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a private ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a step in shower. Upstairs, youll also find a convenient laundry room. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main level and cozy carpeting upstairs, offering the perfect balance of style and comfort. Dont miss your chance to call this stunning new home yoursschedule a tour today and get ready to move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1694.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ishaam Clayton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-02-272001-001120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3115 Buckingham Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3115 Buckingham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT AVAILABLE! Discover this charming 3 bedroom home on Buckingham Avenue in Lakeland, FL! Featuring an open concept layout, updated kitchen with modern appliances, and spacious bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959459
  2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Milton De La Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Enclave Place 447, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$2,200.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

447 Enclave Place 447 More Like This

Property details and fees This spacious second floor, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable living in a gated community. Step inside to enjoy the airy feel provided by vaulted ceilings, while th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960117
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Dickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3883 Academia Ave Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

3883 Academia Ave Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in a growing and convenient area of Lakeland! This property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living ideal for anyone lookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961367
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Samuel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Summit View Way, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$1,950.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3600 Summit View Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful, never before occupied 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garageperfect for you and your family to make your own. This home features high end appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405373
  2. Provided by SPECTRUM PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Ishaam Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4117 Collegiate Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$2,100.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4117 Collegiate Boulevard More Like This

Conveniently located near the Polk Parkway, Polk State College, and Circle B Bar Reserve, this beautiful townhome is situated in a newly constructed community by Maronda Homes, complete with a communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961775
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Pamela Herbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice