14025 54th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407254 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14025 54th Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1624
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0181 / -82.059
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Belleview Estate
  • Provided by: REMI EMERSON RESIDENTIAL
  • Contact: Shelley Davis
  • 407-490-1848
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a clean, comfortable place to call home? This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers modern living in a peaceful Summerfield neighborhood just minutes from The Villages, shopping, and dining. Enjoy a bright, updated interior with stylish flooring, fresh paint, and a kitchen that makes cooking easy and enjoyable. The bathrooms have been refreshed, and the layout offers just the right amount of space to relax and unwind. Outside, the large yard gives you room to stretch out, garden, or simply enjoy Florida's sunny weather. Located on a quiet, low traffic street, you'll appreciate the extra sense of privacy and calm. This home is perfect for someone looking for a low maintenance lifestyle with easy access to all the conveniences nearby. Don't miss your chance homes this clean and updated at this price go fast. Washer/dryer included. Tenant responsible for lawn care.**All Remi Emerson Residential tenants are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for an additional $50 a month which includes your $100,000 tenant liability insurance, quarterly HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, plus on demand pest control! If you have an animal/pet you must click on the Pet Screening link in the application.**Security deposit is due upon lease signing. The first full month's rent is due 1 week prior to move in date. The 2nd month of rent is prorated. Every person 18 yrs or older must fill out an application. Please upload your last 2 months of paystubs in your application. Only complete applications will be considered. A one time admin fee of $250 due upon approval. A lease renewal fee of $125 after 1 year.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1008.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4162-004-002
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13678 55th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,499.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

13678 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy 3/2 home with a 2 car attached garage, spacious backyard, tile flooring, freshly painted. Complete renovation, spacious fenced backyard. Credit and background check required. Pet friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706047
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17582 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

17582 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term RENTAL!! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home in Spruce Creek South! Welcome to your new home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished rental in Spruce Creek South offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

11001 Sunset Harbor Road H52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake living in this beautiful townhouse on Lake Weir! This charming home offers direct lake access along with plenty of space for your boat or recreational vehicleperfect for those who love the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722080
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 157th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8721 157th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent $1,650/Month 8721 SE 157th St, Summerfield, FL Welcome to this charming rental home located in the growing and convenient area of Summerfield, Florida. This home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724142
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact John Collins, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9195 163rd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.09 / sqft )

9195 163rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath with fresh paint and Carpet. The home is in a great area right

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108997
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13421 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

13421 92nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for lease in the highly sought after 55+ Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Alydar model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109609
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristina Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9990 166th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,395.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

9990 166th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $500 discount off the first month's rent Nice 3 Beds 2 Baths Mobile Home located in the Orange Blossom Hills in Summerfield. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 16988 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110998
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17532 100th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

17532 100th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Look no furtheryour ideal Florida lifestyle starts here! Now available for long term lease, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Spruce C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111517
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17551 96th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

17551 96th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Spruce Creek South, a truly gated community near The Villages! This beautifully landscaped and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath long term rental offers comfort, convenience, and great ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112050
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice