2800 Highway A1a 201, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11021065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 Highway A1a 201
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 604
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.488 / -80.2976
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Barclay Beach Club Phase 1, A
  • Building: Barclay Beach Club Phase 1, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Barclay Beach Club oceanfront condominium with resort like amenities is located just north of the Fort Pierce Inlet, just a bicycle ride away to enjoy; fishing boats, yachts, kite wind surfers and a variety of wildlife all around. This Spacious 2nd floor condo has both ''awe'' inspiring sunrises & gorgeous sunsets. The full kitchen includes all appliances with ample storage and washer and dryer stack unit, plus an extra feature of NEW HVAC with a 5 year warranty. The price includes nice furniture and the furnishings are optional.with purchase.The unit is vacant & is available for immediate occupancy. The condo amenities include; heated pool, spa, fitness center, billiards, community room, shared tennis courts ,club house, extra storage area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Private Beach Pavilion, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1456
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BARCLAY BEACH CLUB-PHASE I- UNIT 201
  • Parcel Number: 142570500030003
  • Views: 190
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 121, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$275,000.00 ($306.58 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seaside! This is an active and high producing short term rental property. Fully renovated and all furniture included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160876
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Lakeview Circle 10205, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,900.00 ($214.06 / sqft )

3212 Lakeview Circle 10205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner Financing Available! Beautifully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo on sought after North Hutchinson Island. Designed with refreshingly modern appointments, it features vaulted ceilings, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076846
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4223, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 4223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found!!! 2nd floor 2/2 Seascape I condo in desirable Ocean Village. Ocean Village is a gated oceanfront community with many amenities which will appeal to everyone, including 9 hole 3 par go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 6443, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$314,900.00 ($246.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 6443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4th floor 2 bed/2 bath unit features a beautiful quiet view from lanai overlooking the pond with slight ocean view. Turnkey top floor condo features vaulted ceilings, polished tile floors, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122339
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$295,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at it finest. The recently renovated kitchen brings modern functionality to your daily routine, and makes meal prep and entertaining a delight . The primary bedroom offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142536
  2. Provided by ALLO Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Ocean Drive F-405, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$299,000.00 ($208.65 / sqft )

355 Ocean Drive F-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful ocean views!! 2 bedroom 2 bath end unit on 4th floor at Avalon Beach Club Condominium. Steps to the ocean! 3 blocks to restaurants & jetty park. This spacious end unit has additional window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143696
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2339, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$319,000.00 ($228.84 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful oceanfront resort style living condominium, perfectly situated on the 3rd floor with the added privacy of an end unit. Enjoy the quiet, peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice