1100 Mitchell Avenue 503, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Mitchell Avenue 503
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $114
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2496 / -80.3186
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Bay Villas
  • Provided by: Royal Real Estate International Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy luxury living in the highly desirable Sandpiper Area of Port St Lucie. This three bedroom, three bath townhome offers an elegant open floor plan with beautiful granite kitchen countertops, updated bathrooms, large, bright, primary suite with a walk in closet downstairs; and two sunlit, airy bedrooms or office spaces upstairs. The HOA offers one assigned parking space and a second guest space. HOA fee is only $200 per month, an excellent rate for the Port St Lucie area. Schedule to see this adorable home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Composition, Mansard, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Permit Required
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Parking, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Coastal Property Management Association
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARPON BAY VILLAS UNIT 503
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 441580200200004
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: St Lucie County
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2139 Jamieson Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$247,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

2139 Jamieson Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2026, this beautifully maintained two story townhouse featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a one car garage Upon entry of your open porcch you're greeted by a warm and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150818
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Fern Park Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$260,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

2156 Fern Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa!!! East lake village is a wonderful opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, location and a great neighborhood! This well maintained corner unit offers comfort and a welcoming atmosphere th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154382
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Interlachen Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$319,000.00 ($128.11 / sqft )

1890 Interlachen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Create space for everyone in this 3BR/3.5BA townhome with nearly 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living. Each bedroom features its own private bath, offering ideal separation for growing families, teens, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160182
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Eatonville Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$320,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

2104 Eatonville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage end unit townhome in the highly desirable East Lake Village community, just steps from the sparkling heated pool. Featuring a bright eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001473
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Jamieson Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$264,900.00 ($160.55 / sqft )

2157 Jamieson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant occupied until July 31st, but easy to show. Beautifully maintained corner unit, light and bright with extra windows. Building has a new roof 2025, unit has newer AC 2021, newer Refrigerator. Al

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006825
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2177 Destin Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$245,000.00 ($148.49 / sqft )

2177 Destin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit with Accordian Shutters New Roof installed 2025. Location, location, location in this desired community with great HOA Offering internet, cable & home phone. Large Community Pool. Many gre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151994
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2151 Eatonville Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$289,000.00 ($175.15 / sqft )

2151 Eatonville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning townhome is located east of US 1 family and pet friendly community! This 2 Bedroom 2.5 baths one car garage and open balcony. Eastlake Village Community is close to shopping, beaches a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027422
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice