799 Jeffery Street 202, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11133788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 799 Jeffery Street 202
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1420
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 204
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Porta Bella East And Porta Bel
  • Building: Porta Bella East And Porta Bella Southwest Condo As
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 BR 2BA corner apartment overlooking the marina in Porta Bella Yacht and Tennis Club, of East Boca Raton. This apartment was fully renovated in 2019 (new a/c 2025 and hot water heater 2025), featuring hurricane impact glass windows throughout, open concept kitchen, split floor plan, and two balconies perfect for entertaining friends and family, or simply just admire your yacht in the protected marina which is only steps away from your balcony. Porta Bella West offers many amenities such as tennis courts, fitness facilities, boating accommodations ($2.50 per ft), and resort style pool overlooking the marina. Google PortaBellaEast for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1594
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTA BELLA SOUTHWEST COND UNIT 202 BLDG A
  • Parcel Number: 06434704140002020
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 307, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($428.57 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beachfront sanctuary offering plenty of luxurious living space. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo provides direct access to the pristine sands of Highland Beach. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11005170
  2. Provided by Castles By The Beach, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$385,000.00 ($300.78 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 2140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Highland Beach area. Offering breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047912
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Ocean Boulevard 928d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$439,000.00 ($447.50 / sqft )

3310 Ocean Boulevard 928d Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect sunsets and fantastic long intracoastal views await the new owner of this special residence! This updated one bedroom, 1.5 bath furnished condo features phenomenal intracoastal and city views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 981 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100528
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Ocean Boulevard 110-b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$399,000.00 ($285.00 / sqft )

3224 Ocean Boulevard 110-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of refined coastal living in this beautifully designed two bedroom, two bath residence, perfectly situated between the intracoastal and ocean. This is one of Highland Beach's mos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121686
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3221 Ocean Boulevard  302, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$450,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

3221 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your place in the sun! this two bedroom, two bathroom corner condominium sits right on the sand! This cute beachfront condo offers 2 balconies to enjoy both sunrise and sunsets. It also offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128242
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue 220, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$395,000.00 ($230.32 / sqft )

5340 2nd Avenue 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced $20,000. 00!! Incredible value!! New roof, paint & updates happening and assessment will be paid in full! Looking for lots of space? Check! 1715 sq ft large love natural sunlight? Check!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128656
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17388 Boca Club Boulevard 201, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$444,000.00 ($280.48 / sqft )

17388 Boca Club Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in desirable Boca Country Club. Enjoy a prime location next to the community pool and a convenient one car garage. The updated kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131870
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 4070, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$395,000.00 ($307.63 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 4070 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, updated penthouse in East Boca's Porta Bella! Enjoy serene canal views from this spacious condo featuring a large living area, separate dining room, and an oversized kitchen with breakfast b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137017
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Ocean Boulevard 906, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$475,000.00 ($452.38 / sqft )

3215 Ocean Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct oceanfront living from the coveted 9th floor "bump out" stack! This beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views plus spectacular Intracoastal sunsets. Mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139190
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 2nd Avenue 201, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

6300 2nd Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3‑bed, 2.5‑bath corner residence offering 1,700 sq ft of bright, comfortable living with brand‑new 2025 impact windows and shutters. Step inside t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150081
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice