19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $271
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9676 / -80.0849
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Sandpointe Bay Condo
  • Building: Sandpointe Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this newly renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium with INTRACOASTAL VIEWS. Recent updates include two updated bathrooms, NEW A/C, LED lights, fresh paint and new outlets and switches. Located in a beautifully maintained community of Sandpointe Bay, residents enjoy access to a pool and clubhouse boasting spectacular intracoastal water views and a day dock for easy waterfront enjoyment. The clubhouse is an impressive centerpiece, featuring panoramic views of the pool and intracoastal, a full kitchen, indoor and outdoor dining areas, two outdoor grills and a spacious community room complete with his and hers bathrooms and sauna. There's also a large meeting room with multiple tables, ideal for gatherings or events, plus a well equipped workout room for fitness enthusiasts. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated residence in a premier waterfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1253
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPOINTE BAY COND UNIT 106
  • Parcel Number: 00434030280001060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 Waterway Road A304, Tequesta, FL 33469
$593,000.00 ($498.74 / sqft )

100 Waterway Road A304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Tequesta! Perched on the top floor of a three story building, this exceptional residence boasts breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086046
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Intracoastal Place 402, Jupiter, FL 33469
$507,000.00 ($428.93 / sqft )

200 Intracoastal Place 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent intracoastal/ocean views 4th floor condo best location only 16 properties under 1 million on this waterway coast across from jupiter island spacious 2bed/2 bath 55+ active community well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129824
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Beach Road Road 303, Tequesta, FL 33469
$585,000.00 ($417.86 / sqft )

225 Beach Road Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New impact windows & slider doors to be installed on June 1!!! Pre paid by seller. Exceptional value on Jupiter Island!! Great waterfront community on exclusive Jupiter Island with pool overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153701
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Tequesta Drive #209, Tequesta, FL 33469
$589,000.00 ($485.17 / sqft )

478 Tequesta Drive #209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream in Tequesta! Beautifully updated Whitehall condo offering spectacular Loxahatchee River views with direct ocean access & no fixed bridges. Dockage for 30' boats available to owners on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156479
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Intracoastal Place 403, Jupiter, FL 33469
$559,000.00 ($472.93 / sqft )

300 Intracoastal Place 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2/2 Condo in excellent condition. 55+ with views of oen Intracoastal and Jupiter Island with peak of the ocean. This unit has hurricane impact windows and sliders. Glass enclosed balcony fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016454
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Intracoastal Place 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$565,000.00 ($444.18 / sqft )

100 Intracoastal Place 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This remodeled condo offers breathtaking views of the turquoise waters of the Intracoastal Waterway in Jupiter/Tequesta. Complete with full Impact Glass and Crown Moulding in every room, this unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021173
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice