2871 Ocean Boulevard V457, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156081 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2871 Ocean Boulevard V457
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $6,250
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3769 / -80.0674
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: San Remo Condo
  • Building: San Remo Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn key, amazing intracoastal view, private becah, you wake up feeling you are in paradise. Enjoy romantic sunsets in the balcony, club house with many ammenities and social activities. Extra bbq by intracoastal. Beautifully remodeled.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN REMO COND APT 457 VILLAS VERONA
  • Parcel Number: 06434716050030370
  • Unit Number: V457
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 703, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,750.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Also available as a seasonal rental. This luxuriously appointed residence with views of ocean; intracoastal; tranquil yacht basin and 38 manicured lush, tropical acres through floor to ceiling walls o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129050
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$5,700.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence F 604, an exceptional 2BR/2BA condominium in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton now available for annual lease. Situated within the sought after waterfront ''F''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141887
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 703, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,450.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered both as a furnished or unfurnished annual rental, this luxuriously appointed residence with views of ocean; intracoastal; tranquil yacht basin and 38 manicured lush, tropical acres through flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145881
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R254, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R254 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Direct & ''Private'' Intracoastal Views from this Spacious, Light & Bright, 2br, 2ba, Penthouse! Fully Furnished & Turn Key. *Avail March 1st... (3 month min)* 1 Car Gar, Huge Balcony. Bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167022
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 1008, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,500.00 ($5.22 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living with Spectacular Direct Ocean Views! Welcome to Sea Ranch Club of Boca, where luxury meets convenience in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 10th floor. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169789
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4301 Ocean Boulevard 607, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

4301 Ocean Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo is in imaculate condition with marble & wood floors throughout! The large open kitchen features ss appliances, a cook top, wine refrigerator & snack bar. Mesmorizing direct ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006258
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

corner with wrap around balcony. great open view of the ocean, intracoastal and preserve area. ocean access. pool overlooks on the intracoastal. dockage. garage parking. 24hr front desk staff. laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018361
  2. Provided by Armen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1507w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.82 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1507w Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on the 15th floor, this exquisitely remodeled south facing residence offers a rare convergence of light, luxury, and uninterrupted panoramic vistaswhere the shimmering Atlantic Ocean meet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019273
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 407w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$6,000.00 ($5.82 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 407w Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable South facing unit with stunning views of the intracoastal, pool area & nature preserve parks. This is a very bright unit that receives the South sun all day. The unit is leased furnished, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019484
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$7,000.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 1704e Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views in every direction in this stunning, fully furnished 2/2 beachfront residence in Boca Raton. With both Intracoastal and ocean vistas from every room, this home delivers a true c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021495
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice