8 Wellesley Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8 Wellesley Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $849,500
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: College Park Add 2
  • Provided by: Simon Isaacs Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming ranch style home, perfectly situated in the heart of College Park in Lake Worth Beach. This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is filled with natural light and features impact glass throughout. Enjoy serene morning walks just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, with breathtaking sunrises and expansive water views. Step outside to a backyard oasis, complete with a hot tub, outdoor fire pit, and plenty of space for entertaining. Located just minutes from downtown Lake Worth's vibrant shops and restaurants, and a short drive from The Park golf course, this home blends comfort, style, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLLEGE PARK ADD 2 REPL PAR A
  • Parcel Number: 38434415180010000
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 928 Dixie Highway, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$792,000.00 ($300.11 / sqft )

928 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

928 S Dixie consists of residential and a retail space/warehouse plus an office. Upstairs there is a large 3 br 1 bth apartment with dining rm and small courtyard. Less than ten blocks to downtown, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2639 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116074
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Ocean Breeze, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$995,000.00 ($449.62 / sqft )

123 Ocean Breeze Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern coastal living meets historic charm and timeless beauty at 123 S Ocean Breeze. With a private guest house complementing the main residence, this beautiful property offers a rare blend of charac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161160
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Duke Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($399.33 / sqft )

151 Duke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning historic 1955 home College Park, meticulously maintained by one owner! Just a few homes from the intracoastal. Huge yard with plenty of room for a pool and more. In a neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166050
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Cornell Drive, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($326.35 / sqft )

303 Cornell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlock the full potential of this mid century modern diamond in the rough in centrally located "College Park." Whether you're an investor seeking immediate upside or an end user looking to create a cu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019621
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Palmway  , Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$950,000.00 ($265.88 / sqft )

502 Palmway Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to build an estate on this expansive 121 x 150 corner lot. Ideally positioned with the Intracoastal Waterway just across the street, this premier parcel offers an unparallel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 17th Ave Avenue N, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$899,000.00 ($314.34 / sqft )

1808 17th Ave Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this stunning waterfront home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this residence offers bot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024249
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice