403 32nd Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159299 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 403 32nd Street
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: Northwood Add
  • Provided by: Logan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 1 bedroom cottage available in the heart of Old Northwood, one of West Palm Beach's most sought after historic neighborhoods. This inviting home offers a cozy, private retreat with classic Florida character and a peaceful setting on a larger property. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Downtown West Palm Beach, the Intracoastal, Palm Beach, and Northwood's popular dining, shops, and galleries. Perfect for those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a prime locationideal as a full time residence, seasonal escape, or private guest cottage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: NORTHWOOD ADD LT 5 (LESS E 10 FT RD R/W) BLK 8
  • Parcel Number: 74434309050080050
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 515 46th Street 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

515 46th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in highly desirable Northwood Historic District. Walking distance to the beach and close to all the restaurants, and shopping on Rosemary Avenue. This home was divided in half with its own p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142449
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Division Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,000.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1909 Division Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and tour this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom Single family home available for rent, close to the town area of West Palm Beach, the Palm Beach Outlets, a lot of dining, I 95, and much more. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001100
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 52nd Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,600.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

640 52nd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Corner Single family house. nicely renovated super central location all vouchers accepted .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003047
  2. Provided by Intergrated Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Flagler Drive 1, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,000.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

4905 Flagler Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011712
  2. Provided by KSR Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 939 35th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

939 35th Street More Like This

2 BEDROOM 1 BATH APARTMENT WITH HUGE MASTER BEDROOM, APPLIANCES, CENTRAL AIR, PARKING AND WATER INCLUDED. LOCATION IS CLOSE TO EVERYTHING.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015820
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 952 30th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

952 30th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large, Clean new and updated home with tons of parking and laundry for rent. First and security to move in. Need proof of work and no evictions. Utilities not included, approximately $150 per month.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022780
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5706 Candlewood Avenue, Mangonia Park, FL 33407
$2,600.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5706 Candlewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent before May 1st and get 1 month free. Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of Mangonia Park. This 1,296 sq ft property features a spacious open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135779
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2209, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2209 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED Stunning 22nd Floor 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo at The Palm Beach House $2,675/Month Live high above it all in this beautifully updated condo located in the sought after Palm Beach House on N. Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138916
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5320 Harriet Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5320 Harriet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfortable living with added privacy. The property features a spacious layout with well sized bedrooms and a functional design, perfect for famili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164052
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 23rd Street 430, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,100.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

312 23rd Street 430 Virtual Tour More Like This

312 Northwood defines urban contemporary cool. One and two bedroom apartments sized and appointed for living plank floors throughout, oversized windows and 10 foot ceilings. Light, bright, and airy.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168567
  2. Provided by Joseph Alexander Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice