3200 Ocean Boulevard 201, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159494 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 Ocean Boulevard 201
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $2,995,000
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 7979
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: 3200 South Ocean A Seagate Con
  • Building: 3200 South Ocean A Seagate Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: SDG Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New Price! $2,995.000. Discover an elevated standard of coastal living in this exceptional three bedroom, three and a half bath residence, located within an exclusive boutique building consisting of only 19 residences. Completed in 2016, the property offers over 3,500 square feet of impeccably designed interior space, complemented by a remarkable 4,000+ square foot wraparound terrace creates an ultra luxurious indoor outdoor lifestyle. A private elevator opens directly into the residence, where refined architectural lines, curated finishes, and sun filled interiors set an immediate tone of sophistication and ease. The expansive living, dining and family room areas are framed by walls of floor to ceiling glass, seamlessly connecting to the terrace and showcases water views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Community Room, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 3200 SOUTH OCEAN A SEAGATE CONDO UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633450002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 1406-1407, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,199,000.00 ($589.90 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 1406-1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this exceptional double condo located in the exclusive Toscana community of Highland Beach. Spanning an impressive 4,661 square feet under air this residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5423 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11012223
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Ocean Boulevard 10n, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,500,000.00 ($1,006.90 / sqft )

3505 Ocean Boulevard 10n Virtual Tour More Like This

Visit this outstanding and renovated 3/3 residence on the sand, offering long ocean and coastline views, as well as twinkling city lights and intracoastal views, emphasized by the floor to ceiling gla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145126
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Ocean Boulevard 1102, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,950,000.00 ($910.49 / sqft )

3740 Ocean Boulevard 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal, and city skyline from this stunning contemporary three bedroom, three bath residence. Perched on the 11th floor, this beautifully re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016018
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Ocean Boulevard 14n, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$2,999,000.00 ($1,127.87 / sqft )

3505 Ocean Boulevard 14n Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this premier residence at the Villa Nova. Spanning an impressive 2,600 living sf, plus over 700 sf of wrap around balcony. This luxurious 14th floor condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020249
  2. Provided by Live South Florida Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Ocean Boulevard 12n, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$3,150,000.00 ($1,184.66 / sqft )

3505 Ocean Boulevard 12n Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional offering. Luxurious High Floor Renovated Condo at Prestigious Villa Nova in Highland Beach. Half Floor unit with Private Elevator Landing. North, East & West Direct Ocean to Intracoastal V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021041
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice