14685 40th Street N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14685 40th Street N
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,645,000
  • Price sqft: $581
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2832
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 10 acre non HOA property features a 3 acre lake, mature trees, and a two story main house, and Guest cottage with vaulted ceilings and loft. Additional amenities include a workshop garage with a 1 bed/1 bath apartment, fenced land, two car garage, covered RV pad, electric, public water, well system, and septic. Sold as is due to roof age, the estate is ready for barns, arenas, and paddocks, perfect for an equestrian retreat minutes from Wellington's showgrounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Other Structures: Cottage, Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Shingle, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Many Trees
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8-43-41, SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4
  • Parcel Number: 41414308000007020
  • Style: Plantation, Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: AGRICULTURAL RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17560 69th Street N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,595,000.00 ($195.37 / sqft )

17560 69th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Sprawling estate on 1.15 ac of land available. Offered with 5 plentiful bedrooms plus media room, 5.5 bathrooms and covering over 5500 sf of living space. Featuring a serene zero entry pool within the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 8164 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149424
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16494 Deer Path Lane, Wellington, FL 33470
$1,700,000.00 ($388.57 / sqft )

16494 Deer Path Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16494 Deer Path Lane in Wellington, now relisted and priced at current market value. This well maintained home offers a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living, with invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003363
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17107 Sycamore Drive W, The Acreage, FL 33470
$1,545,000.00 ($417.91 / sqft )

17107 Sycamore Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional New construction in Loxahatchee featuring 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a two car garage. This luxury home offers an open concept layout with abundant natural light, a custom kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006873
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1339 Gallop Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$1,500,000.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

1339 Gallop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience peaceful country living in the sought after community with this expansive 2 story Tudor style estate set on 5 acres. Offering a perfect blend of space, privacy, and functionality, featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5270 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019577
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4506 Estates Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$1,525,000.00 ($295.72 / sqft )

4506 Estates Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious furnished 1 story corner home with custom POOL 5 Bedrooms / 5.5 baths + Flex Room / includes a Casita with a full size bathroom / 2 Car Garage Loaded with Premium upgrades including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019910
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice