Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160915 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Bldg sqft: 958
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Provided by: Coastline Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bed, 1 bath fully furnished home available for short term rent, Located close to Publix and all of the amenities downtown has to offer. Walk or bike to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH N 4.5 FT OF LT 9 & LT 10 BLK 88
  • Parcel Number: 38434421150880091
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex, ready for you to move in! Includes 2 parking spaces with no association fees. Featuring brand new appliances and a bright, modern interior. Enjoy the Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166593
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 9th Ave Avenue N 415, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

415 9th Ave Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida lifestyle in this adorable 2BR/1BA cottage style duplex near downtown Lake Worth Beach! Just a short distance to local shops, restaurants, golf, parks, and the beach. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,475.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED & OUTSTANDING !!, Completely remodeled and restored bungalow designed and furnished by FENG SWAY design group. Charming and fully furnished Mid Century Palm Beach style retreat expertly outf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008868
  2. Provided by Robert Lauter PLLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,090.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment offers straightforward move in requirements and features tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and white cabinetry, enhancing its modern appe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011730
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. This inviting space offers a bright and functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024541
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice