7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162765 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7611 Spirea Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1956
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Jasmine Lakes
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include 8 jet shower panel systems. The AC system and windows were installed in 2020. This corner lot offers a huge backyard with plenty of space to build a pool, park your boat, food truck, or RV (water hookup already in place). This is truly a turnkey property with no HOA, no flood zone; enjoy lower property taxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage
  • Legal Description: JASMINE LAKES UNIT 7-C PB 13 PG 136 LOT 1185
  • Parcel Number: 152516077c000011850
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$297,999.00 ($137.07 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

9252 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare waterfront retreat that blends thoughtful updates, natural beauty, and true move in ready comfort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on the oversized waterfront of Double Hammock Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505037
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11614 Zimmerman Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$365,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

11614 Zimmerman Road More Like This

MORE PICTURES WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK Attention first time homebuyers, NO HOA and NO FLOOD ZONE !!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautiful POOL home, offering 1,796 Sq ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506866
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vanessa Pesaressi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice