2950 Ocean Blvd. 135-8, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2950 Ocean Blvd. 135-8
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: 2015 Kingswood
  • Building: 2015 Kingswood
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this light filled corner residence nestled within Kingswood, a peaceful coastal community in the heart of historic Stuart, just moments from the Intracoastal Waterway + Ocean Beach. Surrounded by lush greenery, this bright + airy 2 BR, 2 BA home offers a peaceful setting with effortless access to Waterfront dining, boutique shopping and scenic coastal walks. The interior features all hard surface flooring throughout and updated bathrooms. The patio is enhanced with new windows, and the building itself is only 2 stories, adding to the intimate + low density feel of the community. Kingswood Condominiums is conveniently located along SE Ocean Boulevard just minutes from Downtown Stuart and the historic Lyric Theatre, area beaches on Hutchinson Island, and the St. Lucie River. Stuart has earned national recognition as one of the country's best coastal small towns, celebrated for its Old Florida charm, walkable downtown, and scenic riverfront setting. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this home offers a compelling combination of location, lifestyle, and low maintenance living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 667
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: KINGSWOOD CONDO BLDG 135 APT 8
  • Parcel Number: 023841011135000804
  • Unit Number: 135-8
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: 0400 Resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo located in very active 55+Conquistador Community. Newer A/C, Impact windows throughout, Tile in the kitchen, New high grade vinyl floors in Foyer, dining room, living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073228
  2. Provided by David O'Kelly Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10, Stuart, FL 34996
$178,000.00 ($179.44 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA corner residence featuring impact windows and a sleek impact rated front door. This light filled home is truly move in ready with new vinyl flooring, modern ceiling fans, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113478
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3, Stuart, FL 34996
$169,900.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor corner unit. One carport parking space #3 is included. Offered turn key/furnished. Custom kitchen with granite counters & soft close cabinets Both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118688
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9, Stuart, FL 34996
$172,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8, just minutes away from downtown Stuart and the beaches. Modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134687
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5, Stuart, FL 34996
$207,900.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful corner of a desirable 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2nd story condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, and security with High Impact Windows. 2 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see for yourself how amazing this coastal slice of paradise is! In desirable Cedar Pointe Villages this beautifully updated, one of a kind ground floor condo features a stunning open concept kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166957
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$199,999.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida 55+ living at Conquistador! Located next to the beautiful St Lucie River, enjoy access from the private community dock and only minutes to Stuart Beach. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$196,000.00 ($143.07 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! A Must See! Don't miss this light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo in Stuart, FL with sparkling pool views and abundant natural light throughout. Fully furnished and turnkey, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022794
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice