6501 Ocala Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6501 Ocala Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2576
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Park Unit 10
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CBS Pool home on oversized .39 acre corner lot in Lakewood Park. Move in ready with major upgrades including brand new A/C system(2026) , Metal roof (2025), water heater, pool enclosure, pool pump, well, and water softener all done in 2023. Beautiful oak floors installed in 2024. Tongue and groove ceilings add character, plus formal living and separate family room offer flexible living space. Large fenced yard with gate entrance large enough for and RV, boat, and toys. Enjoy county taxes only and low HOA of just $75/year. Community amenities include tennis, basketball, softball, beach volleyball, soccer, and pickleball courts. Conveniently located 10 minutes to Vero Beach, 15 minutes to Hutchinson Island, and 15 minutes to downtown Fort Pierce.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Roof: Aluminum, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Free Form, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Soccer Field, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 10
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD PARK-UNIT 10 BLK 134 LOT 7 (MAP 13/01S)
  • Parcel Number: 130161103790003
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RS-4Co
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5447 Lugo Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$385,000.00 ($133.50 / sqft )

5447 Lugo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterstone a vibrant community where modern convenience meets serene waterfront living. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a massive 620sqft 3 car garage, built by Adams Homes i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121884
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5411 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$379,000.00 ($138.22 / sqft )

5411 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home. Start mornings with coffee on your private lanai, prepare breakfast in fully renovated kitchen. Located in a pristine, gated community, enjoy exceptional amenities and the peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140576
  2. Provided by Equity Florida Treasure Coast LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8308 Amalfi Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$435,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

8308 Amalfi Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterstone! A resort style amenities with Low HOA fees. This 2022 CBS built 4 bedroom, 3 bath offers modern comfort and style . Enjoy a spacious open layout featuring a decorative fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152948
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5812 Killarney Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$387,500.00 ($109.25 / sqft )

5812 Killarney Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Priced to Sell!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3bedroom, 2bath home featuring a private pool and serene lake viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a spacious layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154864
  2. Provided by Bitana Luxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Cabana Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$425,000.00 ($107.60 / sqft )

7301 Cabana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A great family home CBS 3/2 with a separate huge 2 car garage to run a business out of it. Brand new kitchen: cabinets and appliances, New Hurricane proof windows, great screened breezeway between hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3950 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155501
  2. Provided by Security Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Oakland Lake Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$390,600.00 ($148.80 / sqft )

5255 Oakland Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Lake Estates! This beautifully remodeled 4BR, 2.5BA home offers modern style and comfortable living. Built in 2019, the home features an open floor plan filled with natural light, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168959
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7202 Kenwood Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$400,000.00 ($124.07 / sqft )

7202 Kenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity!! In LAKEWOOD PARK 3bed 2 bath home. This property features a newly tiled screened front porch with updated front doors and impact windows. Inside, you'll find tongue and groove ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009965
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

5719 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home nestled within a secure gated community. This beautifully designed residence features soaring high ceilings that create an open and airy a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013616
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9434 Poinciana Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,000.00 ($162.92 / sqft )

9434 Poinciana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2/ pool home situation on the golf course with stunning views. Expansive great room opens to a covered patio and screened in pool and spa, blending indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021323
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8705 Merano Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$390,000.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

8705 Merano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2023 built waterfront home featuring an oversized 3 car garage, 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a walk in shower and rel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021461
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice