19809 Boca West Drive 4043, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167588 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19809 Boca West Drive 4043
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow
  • Building: Quail Hollow
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Boca West Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming first floor garden residence offering quiet, comfortable living with peaceful lake views. This two bedroom, two bath home features a functional layout with a relaxed, private feel. With a tranquil water view to enjoy morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Convenient first floor access adds ease and accessibility, all within a serene garden style setting. No Membership. Available May 1 Oct 31 4 month min) Under 6 mo = +13% tax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Quail Hollow of Boca West Cond Unit 4043
  • Parcel Number: 00424709150004043
  • Unit Number: 4043
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2050 Hythe C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2050 Hythe C Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR .MOVE IN READY WALK IN SHOWER IN MASTER BEDROOM. 4 MONTH MINIMUM STAY.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095723
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3205 Bridgewood Drive 3205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOCA WEST PINELAKE Subdivision Wonderful location in the heart of Boca Raton Close to the high ways , Town Center Mall Restaurants Beach Parks enjoy the golf view and lake . Seasonal rental mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112393
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Cornwall D  3070 D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,200.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

3070 Cornwall D 3070 D Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Spectacular 3rd floor with lake view and steps to bus, pool & elevator. Remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops & stainless steel appliances. Panoramic lake view. All tiled. Stall shower. All

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143444
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7067 Rain Forest Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

7067 Rain Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully bright and inviting 2nd floor residence in Boca West available for off season rental May through October only. This light filled unit features a stunning wrap around deck with a lovely vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005755
  2. Provided by Boca West Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,800.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8657 Boca Glades Blvd Boulevard W C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location close to Turnpike , Perfect for Snow Birds. Very Well maintained secure and Gated Resort style Community with Tennis courts , Olympic size Swimming Pool, Jacuzzi , Sauna . Club house av

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008127
  2. Provided by Valuezone Realty Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 Lakeside Boulevard 446, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

7754 Lakeside Boulevard 446 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly remodeled 2/2 with panoramic pool and golf course views. Tile flooring throughout. Gorgeous remodeled kitchen with washer/dryer inside. Water, cable and internet included in the rent. Storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023305
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice