11249 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 852128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11249 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Seawall,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Crystal River
  • Zipcode: 34429
  • Subdivision: Bay Villas
  • Building: Bay Villas
  • Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
  • Middle School: Crystal River
  • High School: Crystal River
  • Provided by: Plantation Realty, Inc.
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Open the sliding glass doors of your bright sunroom to view the glistening water and feathered visitors that would frequently visit your waterfront property! Updates ARE COMPLETE AND READY TO MOVE IN! Cozy and updated 2 bedroom/2 bath Appliance kitchen suite awaits your culinary skills and welcomes you to a brilliant view to enjoy your morning coffee and sunset views to relax with your favorite beverage! Crystal River has been named one of Americas most charming small towns, welcoming visitors from across the world. Visit our winter manatees guests that migrate to our 72 degree water that comforts mammals from far across the miles! Summertime draws guests from afar to scallop and snorkel in our crystal clear waters! The grounds, flora and fauna are cared for your property area No worries ! The Islands community offers many amenities for full time and seasonal residents. Community has a current 3 month rental period restriction and 2 pet rule. Come see this one today! One level walk in and no stairs to climb! This condo is in a quiet waterfront community. The whole condo has been updated with brand new appliances, kitchen suite, kitchen cabinets and two full bathrooms. Modern styled lighting and new tiled wood look flooring! Access to wildlife, migrating birds and nearby trails and fishing on the Gulf of America! Community provides a pool, and tennis courts as part of your accommodations. Explore the local attractions such as Three Sisters Manatee Sanctuary and Crystal River State Park trails and Archaeological Sites!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, Flat, Wooded, ZeroLotLine
School Information
  • High School: Crystal River High
  • Middle School: Crystal River Middle
  • School Elementary: Crystal River Primary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, ParkingSpaces, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, Heated, InGround, Lap, None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, FloodInsurance, HighSpeedInternet, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, StreetLights, Sprinkler, TennisCourts, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, MicrowaveHoodFan, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Association Name: The Islands Condominium Association
  • Interior Features: LaminateCounters, MainLevelPrimary, PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, UpdatedKitchen, Atrium, SlidingGlassDoors
  • Legal Description: UNIT 80 BLDG 17 OF THE BAY VILLAS BLG NO'S 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 & 19 A CONDO ACC TO THE DECLARATION OF CONDO REC IN OR BK 352 PGS 602 AND ALL SUBSEQUENT AMENDMENTS THERETO W/ ITS UNDIVIDED SHARE IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS IN THE PRCCF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 17
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1095514
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: OneStory
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court 191, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court 191 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR GATEWAY TO THE GULF AWAITS! Here is a rare opportunity to own a completely updated, move in ready condo in Crystal Rivers sought after waterfront community. This spacious 1,584 sq. ft. home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695094
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Pelletier, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1229 Egret Point 1229, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$125,000.00 ($84.01 / sqft )

1229 Egret Point 1229 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! Coastal Living with Private Dock in Crystal River! Enjoy the best of Floridas Nature Coast in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront villa in beautiful Crystal River. Surrounde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719789
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Milena Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Osprey Point 172, CRYSTAL RIVER, FL 34429
$129,000.00 ($143.33 / sqft )

1283 Osprey Point 172 More Like This

This Is THE Real Florida! Direct Gulf access and your own private boat pilings to build the most amazing boat dock to fit your watercraft. Beautifully remodeled throughout has this place fresher than

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michele Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Mayo Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($173.19 / sqft )

913 Mayo Drive More Like This

This charming one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a unique investment opportunity in beautiful Crystal River! Perfectly located just minutes from the Historic Downtown District, this home provides

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty One
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11604 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$120,000.00 ($75.00 / sqft )

11604 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Bay Villas. All appliances are BRAND NEW, additionally, the HVAC system was newly installed in 2025. Other recent updates include durable metal roofing installed in 2022 by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850658
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11576 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$122,000.00 ($76.25 / sqft )

11576 Kingfisher Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851245
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11334 Bayshore Drive, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11334 Bayshore Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fully renovated and MOVE IN READY Turnkey Condo with Private Dock. Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a private, 44 acre waterfront community nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851113
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$130,000.00 ($81.25 / sqft )

11603 Kingfisher Court More Like This

$20,000 PRICE ADJUSTMENT. Waterfront Condo with a DOCK! Welcome to The Islands Condominiums a deeded 44 acre waterfront community nestled along the edge of the stunning 30,000 acre Crystal River Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851112
  2. Provided by Plantation Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11597 Kingfisher Court, Crystal River, FL 34429
$109,900.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

11597 Kingfisher Court More Like This

NEW, NEW, NEW! Here is your opportunity to own a maintenance free 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in The Islands, located within the Island of Dixie Shores waterfront community. Professionally remediated and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852730
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Osprey Point, Crystal River, FL 34429
$115,000.00 ($71.88 / sqft )

1277 Osprey Point Reduced More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo WITH BOAT DOCK at 1277 N Osprey in Crystal River offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal lifestyle. This light filled residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853112
  2. Provided by Meek Real Estate
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice