2335 Loma Point, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: 853167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2335 Loma Point
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2144
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442
  • Subdivision: Las Brisas
  • Elementary School: Hernando
  • Middle School: Inverness
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: Southern Associates Realty LLC
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the quiet 55+ community of Las Brisas, this spacious home offers a heated community pool and a clubhouse with low HOA fees. The layout features three bedrooms, each with a walk in closet, a large living area with plenty of natural light, plus an inside laundry area for added convenience. The primary bedroom has a roomy en suite bathroom with a jetted tub and stand up shower. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar and eat in booth and is adjacent to the formal dining room. The back door opens to a Florida Room which overlooks a large back yard. Conveniently located near shopping and everyday amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 1404.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AttachedCarport, Concrete, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pools
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Association Name: Las Brisas
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: LAS BRISAS PB 13 PG 9 LOT 25
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2466332
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: MDRMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6758 Capri Loop, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$189,000.00 ($86.70 / sqft )

6758 Capri Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming home set on a spacious, fully fenced and gated half acre lot. With 1,180 square feet of living space, it offers 3 nice sized bedrooms with a walk in closet in the master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708477
  2. Provided by BEARING POINT REAL EST GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Corso, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1099 La Salle Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$169,000.00 ($99.06 / sqft )

1099 La Salle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity you dont want to miss to build real equity on the Nature Coast. Sitting on 1.25 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is ready for its next owner to step in and create value. The lot i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722808
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Buteau Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Vasser Terrace, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$199,886.00 ($156.16 / sqft )

2763 Vasser Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty with this BRAND NEW manufactured home, situated on your own lot, you own! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936467
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Harvard Drive, Hernando, FL 34442
$155,000.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

4460 Harvard Drive More Like This

Nice new listing in move in condition. Great for family just starting or couple. Park like property with large shade trees and nice grass. New septic drain field in 2026. large shed an detached car p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854680
  2. Provided by Parsley Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Arkansas Terrace, Hernando, FL 34442
$167,900.00 ($106.00 / sqft )

1665 Arkansas Terrace More Like This

Better than new! This home has been thoughtfully refurbished from top to bottom with true care and craftsmanship. The kitchen is a standout featurebeautifully updated and clearly designed by sellers w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854711
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice