889 Eagle Claw Court, Lake Mary, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399756 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 889 Eagle Claw Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7817 / -81.3362
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Lake Mary
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Timacuan Unit 17
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 4 Br/4Ba Home with an Office and a Loft/ Bonus Rm is located on Lake Mary's finest golf course, Timacuan. This home has a three car garage and stunning water views from the front door and is located on a quiet private cul de sac street. Open floor plan with a huge kitchen island, all stainless appliances, separate laundry room, double oven and separate island cooktop. Great room has brand new soaring impact resistant windows with a beautiful view of the pool, spa and oversized pavered pool deck ready for your next large party.. New windows also on front of the house, re pipe in 2024 25, all walk in closets, roof 2020, oversized pool screen 2020, and more. Main closet has built ins. Two baths down, two up. All measurements are approximate. Owner/Realtor
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2978.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, DeadEnd, OnGolfCourse
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, ScreenEnclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CrownMolding, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments, Loft
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 TIMACUAN UNIT 17 PB 41 PGS 89 & 90
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-20-30-506-0000-0200
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: GolfCourse, Pond, Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1321 Patterson Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$795,000.00 ($183.39 / sqft )

1321 Patterson Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Reduction*** Owner Motivate! Nestled in the heart of Lake Mary, in the most desirable, gated, sought after Lake Emma Sounds Community, the property boasts almost 4,000 sqft of living space a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357318
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Jocelyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Teton Street, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$769,900.00 ($190.71 / sqft )

552 Teton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction location location in lake mary upscale golf community with driving range, carts and club house, close to all major roads. Water lakes and pond views through out sub division. Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363645
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP REALTY PREFERRED INC
  3. Contact Ronald Mesplay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 927 Sherbourne Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$899,900.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

927 Sherbourne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath luxury pool home with a private office and expansive bonus room, located in the highly desirable Coventry enclave within Heathrows premier guard gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390559
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL FOUTZ REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Foutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Chatfield Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$779,000.00 ($222.51 / sqft )

827 Chatfield Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence is located in the guard gated community of Heathrow, where refined elegance meets resort style living. Perfectly positioned on a beautifully treed and la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395880
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Berkson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Patterson Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$769,000.00 ($206.06 / sqft )

1314 Patterson Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to Patterson T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3732 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403604
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1545 Cherry Ridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$874,900.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

1545 Cherry Ridge Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an exceptional expression of luxury living in this beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 3.5 executive style home. Located in sought after Cherry Ridge at Heathrow situated on an impressive oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4491 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948540
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 889 Eagle Claw Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$850,000.00 ($285.43 / sqft )

889 Eagle Claw Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 Br/4Ba Home with an Office and a Loft/ Bonus Rm is located on Lake Mary's finest golf course, Timacuan. This home has a three car garage and stunning water views from the front door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399756
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robin Muzeka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice