102 Miramar Drive A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789091 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Miramar Drive A
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,750,000
  • Price sqft: $992
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1764
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.9526 / -85.4272
  • County: GULF
  • City: Mexico Beach
  • Zipcode: 32456
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Port St. Joe
  • Middle School: Port St. Joe
  • High School: Port St. Joe
  • Provided by: 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ATTENTION BOATERS AND FISHERMEN! CANAL FRONT, BEACHSIDE NEWLY BUILT TOWNHOME WITH COVERED BOAT SLIP! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a canal front property on the beachside of Hwy 98. This beautiful 3 BR/3.5 BA townhome with an additional bunk area is located a half block from the beach making it perfect for the fisherman and family! The townhome is beautifully furnished with high end furniture, making it truly turnkey. Upon entry, you will notice the Coretec LVP that is throughout the main floor as well as the Wet bar featuring a beverage cooler and additional cabinet space. Making your way into the kitchen you will see the custom cabinets, granite countertops, and Bosch stainless steel appliances. The first floor features the garage, perfect for parking or storing fishing equipment and beach gear, and the first bedroom which is an ensuite with a tiled walk in shower and access to a private porch overlooking the canal. The main floor features a kitchen with custom cabinets, granite countertops, and Bosch stainless steel appliances, a living room with a wet bar that holds a beverage fridge, a powder room, and the laundry room, which features a GE washer and dryer. The top floor features the master suite, with dual vanities, an oversized walk in shower, and a private balcony perfect for watching the boats come by, an additional bedroom with its own bathroom and balcony with a GULF VIEW, and an additional bunk area, holding two twin size built in bunks. The amenities of the property include a personal covered boat slip with a 13,000 lb lift, great deck space, and a 13x15 garage. Being on the beach side eliminates the worry of having to go under the Hwy 98 bridge which is perfect for anyone with a tower. Don't miss this rare opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasOven, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: MEXICO BCH UNIT #7 (3.19)213D1 COM AT NW COR OF LOT 4 BLK 16 SELY 90' TO NE COR LOT 4 SWLY 157.50' TO SE COR BLK 16 NWLY 154.99' FOR POB TH CONT NWLY 25.63' TO SW COR LOT 1 NELY 87.22' SELY 25.65' SWLY 82.39' TO POB BEING PART OF LOT 1 BLK 16 AKA UNI T 1 MARINA COVE TOWNHOMES & BOAT SLIP #1 (BOAT SLIP ORB 3910 P 885) ORB 4567 P 2080, 2083
  • Area Major: 05 - Bay County - East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04762-000-000
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal, Gulf
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3611 Cape San Blas Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$2,095,000.00 ($575.55 / sqft )

3611 Cape San Blas Road More Like This

***2025 RENTAL INCOME: $205,000 ***2026 BOOKINGS AT $205,000 YTD AND ON TRACK FOR $225,000 Money maker AND beach renourishment has begun on the Cape! This gorgeous property is ready for you, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772185
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Clifton Beach Drive, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$1,899,000.00 ($767.27 / sqft )

110 Clifton Beach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on the Gulf of America, Singing Waves (formerly Mar A Lago) is a beautifully updated beachfront home on North Cape San Blas offering panoramic Gulf views and a peaceful coastal lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780821
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Echo Lane, Cape San Blas, FL 32456
$1,650,000.00 ($776.11 / sqft )

114 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its finest! Step into your dream home with breathtaking, unobstructed bay views and custom, must see details. The first floor sanctuary boasts a private primary suite with a porch an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2126 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782325
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Windmark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$2,100,000.00 ($669.43 / sqft )

205 Windmark Way More Like This

Nestled in the gated community of WindMark Beach, this exceptional new construction home is being built by highly regarded Bonavic Construction. The open floor plan blends refined coastal style with e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783643
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Mccosh Mill Road, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,889,000.00 ($660.95 / sqft )

152 Mccosh Mill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SUN KISSED COASTAL ESCAPE! This extraordinary custom built Gulf front home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms/3.5 baths & is thoughtfully designed for both relaxation & entertaining with Gulf views from nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 784045
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206-212 Watermark Way, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$2,060,000.00 ($502.93 / sqft )

206-212 Watermark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn key quadplex across the street from the Gulf of America. Each unit is a 2 bedroom 1 full and 1/2 bath with an open floor plan and gulf views. These completely furnished units has a covered front

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784958
  2. Provided by Rish Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 31st Street A, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$1,874,000.00 ($498.80 / sqft )

111 31st Street A More Like This

Established Rental Income! Fully Furnished and Rental Ready with 6BR/6.5B and 3,376 SF heated and cooled space. Unit A That describes this luxury duplex built in 2023 and decorated to the nines. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785191
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 31st Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$1,874,000.00 ($498.80 / sqft )

111 31st Street B More Like This

Established Rental Income! Just Stunning!! Fully Furnished and Rental Ready with 6BR/6.5B and 3,376 SF heated and cooled space. Unit B That describes this luxury home built in 2023 and decorated to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785193
  2. Provided by Forgotten Coast Realty of NW Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Echo Lane, Port St Joe, FL 32456
$1,950,000.00 ($617.48 / sqft )

118 Echo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

REFINED COASTAL LIVING!! Panoramic Bay views take center stage from this architecturally crafted Ovation home, perfectly positioned in the heart of the crescent across from the clubhouse. With sweepin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786017
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 26th Street B, Mexico Beach, FL 32456
$1,649,900.00 ($686.60 / sqft )

104 26th Street B More Like This

Welcome to 104 B 26th St, a brand new 4BR/4.5BA home with a pool on the beachside of Mexico Beach. Located on a quiet street just a 100 foot walk to beach access, this 2,403 sq ft home was designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788979
  2. Provided by 98 Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice