6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427, St Pete Beach, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6363 Gulf Winds Drive 427
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BayAccess,Bayfront,GulfAccess,IntracoastalAccess
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 910
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7349 / -82.7448
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Pete Beach
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Sylvette Condo
  • Building: Sylvette Condo
  • Provided by: TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the charm of coastal living, where warm Gulf breezes, breathtaking sunsets, and the soothing sounds of the shore create a relaxing everyday retreat. Situated on the top floor with elevator access, this beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers enhanced natural light, and elevated views overlooking the partial ocean view from the kitchen and master bedroom and sparkling community pool with partial bay view from your living room. Located directly across from the Gulf, residents enjoy convenient beach access and the unique appeal of living in a sought after waterfront community. Inside, the unit has been thoughtfully updated with vinyl laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and tile flooring in the kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, new appliances, and updated fixtures, while fresh interior paint and new doors complete the move in ready design. Enjoy a water view from the kitchen and master bedroom and a partial bay view from the living room, adding to the homes inviting coastal atmosphere. Community amenities include beautifully maintained grounds, a swimming pool, assigned carport space, and additional storage space. Whether enjoying a morning walk along the beach or relaxing by the pool at sunset, this property offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the laid back elegance of St. Pete Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 910.00
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, BuyerApprovalRequired
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Taxes, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: SYLVETTE CONDO BLDG 6363, UNIT 427 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 292
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-16-88905-636-4270
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 427
  • View: Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 21, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($481.48 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy REDUCED monthly costs with Seller paid HOA assistance! Seller to provide a closing cost credit equivalent to $300/month for 2 years (up to $7200). Full price offer incentive includes up to 3 yea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682611
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Olds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 64th Avenue 426, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,900.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

300 64th Avenue 426 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private penthouse top floor corner 2 bedroom 2 bath beach condo in a totally private location right across the street from the #1 rated st Pete beach. This larger 1335 sf condo. Unit has views of Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686520
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 103, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$319,000.00 ($457.02 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3575 Gulf Blvd #103, a beautifully reimagined coastal retreat ready for its new owner after decades of cherished family ownership. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this residence de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338807
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 21, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$295,999.00 ($458.91 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10365 Paradise Blvd #21, a well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Treasure Island, Florida. Just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf, this residence offers 645 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367952
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$329,000.00 ($471.35 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Gulf Key Condos! Unit 105 offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestylewhether youre searching for the perfect second home, an easygoing vacation escape, or a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373735
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 604, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Paradise Island Tower where you can experience resort style coastal living. This beautifully positioned corner unit 6th floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  303e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 303e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about available boat slips.... Live the florida dream in a gated community, on a private island, with wide, wide open views... In a residential resort with all the amenities youd expect. Add in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380378
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  302e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$300,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 302e Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Treasure Island's only gated condo community. This luxurious, resort style gated community is nestled on the waterfront of Treasure Island, 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in Key Capri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400239
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Sauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426044
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice