19668 Knight Tale Lane, Orlando, FL 32833
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19668 Knight Tale Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5065 / -81.0818
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Orlando
  • Zipcode: 32833
  • Subdivision: Reserve At Wedgefield
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get ready!!!! Here'e your opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home in the sought after gated community of the Reserve at Wedgefield. Lowest price in the neighborhood! Split bedroom floor plan with no wasted space. Spacious formal living and dining area greets you as you open the front door. As you move further throughout the home you will see the roomy eat in kitchen with counter bar open to the family room overlooking the beautiful screened pool, spa, and patio. Perfect for family gatherings and BBQ treats! Primary bedroom offers spacious closet, tub shower, and direct private access to patio. Private fenced homesite on corner lot. Amenities included in the low HOA fee include 2 community pools, playground, park, sports court, and recreational areas. Public access to the 18 hole golf course. Prime location! Orlando International Airport is a 20 minute drive and Kennedy Space Center can be reached I 25 minutes. Offered at current appraisal value. Schedule your tour today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateYard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1642.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, InGround, Other, ScreenEnclosure, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Zoned, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: Reserve at Wedgefield Unit 2 53/16 Lot 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32833 - Orlando/Wedgefield/Rocket City/Cape Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 322311117000430
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2233 Ardon Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$397,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2233 Ardon Avenue More Like This

**Charming Golf Course Community Home 2233 Ardon Avenue, Orlando, FL** Located in the desirable **Wedgefield Golf Course Community**, **two story single family home** the perfect blend of comfort, sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531372
  2. Provided by COASTAL REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Zachary Greenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2548 Albion Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$400,000.00 ($162.67 / sqft )

2548 Albion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfer's Paradise! Situated in the quiet golf community of Wedgefield, this spacious three bedroom, three bath home has the course right in the back yard. With a brand new (2025) tile roof, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2459 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340729
  2. Provided by PALMANO GROUP RE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carol Wittman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 Albion Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$354,998.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

2524 Albion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded townhome offers a well designed and versatile floorplan featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a bonus room, an additional loft, and two primary suites...all with golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377864
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20259 Melville Street, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$445,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

20259 Melville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home ideal for a growing family, offering abundant living space with fresh interior paint, recently installed laminate flooring, appliances, and stone countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948913
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Travis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Glenn Road, ORLANDO, FL 32833
$389,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

418 Glenn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a peaceful rural road in East Orlando, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience with no HOA restrictions. Situated on nearly a full acre o

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506385
  2. Provided by PALLADIUM INVESTMENTS INC
  3. Contact Adrian Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice