5915 Sea Ranch Drive 704, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7871405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 704
  • Viewed: 398
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 733
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 482
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3595 / -82.716
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Gulf Island Beach Tennis
  • Building: Gulf Island Beach Tennis
  • Provided by: PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Claudia Traywick
  • 727-863-4567
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWN YOUR OWN PRIVATE BOAT SLIP ON THE OPEN GULF OF MEXICO! This waterfront resort style 7th floor maintenance free condo with inside washer and dryer and your own PRIVATE oversized COVERED parking space and YOUR OWN boat slip with water and electric. Please watch video. This mesmerizing gem with 24/7 manned gated security is perfect for you to feel safe and enjoy full time for yourself or share with family, friends and seasonal rentals with a BONUS room. Everyone will enjoy all the additional amenities featuring private fenced Olympic sized heated pool, nature trail, private sandy beach, playground, shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball courts, recreation center/dance floor w/activity room, game rooms, waterfront fitness center along with private lagoon for fishing, grilling, watching the dolphins, manatees, turtles, birds and so much more! This light and bright freshly painted interior flows beautifully with an open and airy floor plan with stunning sparkling water views throughout. You will appreciate the open large kitchen with new refrigerator, sink, faucet, valves, microwave along with gorgeous quartz countertops/breakfast bar for eating and entertaining. The bathroom is updated with new toilet, sink, faucet, valves and new fan vented outside. There is an additional room available to make a 2nd bedroom, office or den to fit your own personal needs. Vented washer & dryer in unit for your convenience. The Community monthly fee includes all amenities and utilities except electricity. Milestone Inspection has been completed and building passed. This waterfront community has many close by local restaurants and casual tiki bars that are easily accessible by boat and/or your golf cart which makes it even more fun in the sun! Just around the corner, you will enjoy Hudson Beach, SunWest Beach Park, 3 local marinas, public boat ramp, shopping, library, hospitals, etc. I75 and Suncoast Veterans Parkway make it convenient to access the Tampa and St Pete/Clearwater Airports and all the Professional Sports and Special Events in St. Pete and Tampa Bay. This is a very special and dreamlike lifestyle for you to enjoy! Come check it out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Other, Wood
  • Living Area: 733.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 686.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Julie Bowling/ Gulf Island Association II
  • Association Phone: 727-863-9951
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: GULF ISLAND BEACH & TENNIS CLUB II A CONDOMINIUM PER OR 3300 PG 208 UNIT 704W & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5292 PG 606
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-16-0380-00000-704W
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 704
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 398
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 414e, Hudson, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($361.53 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 414e Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Located on the West Coast of Florida, this fully furnished and beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath Condo has amazing views of the Gulf. Relax on the large balcony and enjoy the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256342
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 408, Hudson, FL 34667
$230,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very motivated seller!! Back on market, buyer financing fell through. Appraised higher than asking & inspections passed! Incredible property!! Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom uninhibited view of the gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257732
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 711, HUDSON, FL 34667
$225,000.00 ($268.50 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT THE VIEW!! and this light, bright, and airy condominium offers much better waterfront and summer sunset views then most any other neighborhood condos currently for sale. Experience the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148090
  2. Provided by LIBBY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Keith Libby, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 414, HUDSON, FL 34667
$265,000.00 ($361.53 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  4. Approx. 51.35 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880179
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Zanti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 408, HUDSON, FL 34667
$230,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very motivated seller!! Back on market, buyer financing fell through. Appraised higher than asking & inspections passed! Incredible view & home!! Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bathroom uninhibited view of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.54 acres
  1. MLSID: W7880860
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Casner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6009 Sea Ranch Drive 303, HUDSON, FL 34667
$224,900.00 ($268.38 / sqft )

6009 Sea Ranch Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR FRONT ROW SEAT TO THE GULF OF AMERICA!! Enjoy effortless coastal living in this turnkey residence featuring expansive Gulf views and polished interiors designed for comfort and style. This eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484712
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharlene Woodis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Sea Ranch Drive 310, HUDSON, FL 34667
$214,000.00 ($291.95 / sqft )

5915 Sea Ranch Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. Dont miss your chance to claim this stunning water view retreat. Perched on the third floor, this condo delivers sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf that feel like a postcard com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503818
  2. Provided by KEYS TO THE BAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katrina DeMorato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice