Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7880438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 257
  • Price: $187,000
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 185
  • Additional Information
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm
  • Provided by: HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Brian Kupres
  • 352-600-8170
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a total of 2,568 sq. ft. under roof, featuring new flooring in the living area (2019) and bedrooms (2025), fresh interior paint, and three total porches, one open patio 11x25' and two other large screened porches perfect for relaxing or entertaining an inviting lanai with new tile at the entryway, an eat in kitchen with island, spacious open floor plan, separate dining room, and a large primary bedroom with two walk in closets and recently updated master bathroom. Additional highlights include a utility room/workshop with golf cart garage, abundant storage, washer and dryer that convey, large lot .21 and a newer shingle roof (2020). Enjoy resort style amenities including golf, clubhouse, community pool, and a variety of social activities. Conveniently situated near shopping, restaurants, and the Suncoast Parkway for an easy commute to Tampa. Easy to showschedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1288.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 50.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vivian
  • Association Phone: 352-596-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROOKRIDGE COMMUNITY UNIT 4 BLK 61 LOT 20 ORB 1838 PG 1821
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R27-222-18-1474-0610-0200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 257
  • Zoning Code: R1-MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7472 Moriah Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$175,900.00 ($67.92 / sqft )

7472 Moriah Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ gated community with 24 hour security. Both bedrooms feature private en suite baths and large walk in closets. The home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717806
  2. Provided by WSR HOME BUYERS, LLC
  3. Contact Wilma Staley Jasper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9141 Salisbury Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$184,999.00 ($71.48 / sqft )

9141 Salisbury Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Brookridge 55+ gated community, where comfort, efficiency, and active living come together. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,288 living square

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723069
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Christine Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($77.02 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675103
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8341 Highpoint Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($89.96 / sqft )

8341 Highpoint Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

Pristine 2026 Remodel in Highpoint Low Fees & Accessibility Minded! Stop looking for "projects" and move into perfection. This true 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been stripped to the bones and re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392256
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8156 Baycrest Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$214,900.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

8156 Baycrest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyer's financing fell through! Back on market at no fault of seller or property beautiful updated move in ready home on corner lot being sold with additional adjacent vacant lot! Gorgeous 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880227
  2. Provided by HORIZON PALM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shayne Howland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14456 Brookridge Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$199,900.00 ($85.46 / sqft )

14456 Brookridge Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 14456 Brookridge blvd. in beautiful Brookridge community, an active adult, gated 24/7,where you own your land. This beautifully maintained, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881739
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Beth Powanda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8339 Weatherford Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$209,500.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

8339 Weatherford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Golf Course views with this 3 bedroom + office, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ Brookridge community. Major high tickets items already complete with updated kitchen, updated b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883540
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8431 Moonlight Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$215,000.00 ($97.95 / sqft )

8431 Moonlight Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

8431 moonlight avenue | brookridge you own the land updated interior new roof (2024) welcome to 8431 moonlight avenue, located in the sought after 55+ guard gated community of brookridge wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883676
  2. Provided by MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laura Norcross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9128 Scepter Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$188,330.00 ($147.13 / sqft )

9128 Scepter Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New 3BR in Gated 55+ Brookridge | Owned Land + Low $55 HOA. What's special is this brand new 2025 home was never lived in and is built for how peo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884843
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12130 Thornridge Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($82.37 / sqft )

12130 Thornridge Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new roof! Golf course home 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus 2 additional spaces that could be great hobbly rooms or extra storage. Enclosed front porch for exra living space. This active communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885237
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Gorse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice