3431 Palometa Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3431 Palometa Drive
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4699 / -82.6563
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: HERNANDO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Elementary School: Westside
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Donna Rosner
  • 352-688-2227
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ON THIS BRAND NEW WATERFRONT HOME! Now is your chance to own a stunning, newly built waterfront residence at a drastically reduced price. Built by a respected local builder, this home delivers top tier craftsmanship, modern finishes, and exceptional attention to detail now offered at an incredible value. Step inside to an open concept design featuring elegant tray ceilings, French doors, and covered balconies with breathtaking water views. The chef inspired kitchen shines with solid wood soft close cabinetry, Quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wall oven, and a spacious breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the main living area perfect for entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and comfort, with two guest bedrooms and a full bath, while the luxurious primary suite boasts its own private balcony and spa like ensuite featuring dual Quartz vanities, a frameless glass shower, and custom tilework. This home is loaded with high end upgrades and future ready features, including: Impact rated windows and doors, GAF lifetime shingles, tankless water heater, Comfortmaker HVAC system, irrigation with rain sensor, Smart home prewiring, elevator shaft already framed for future installation. The oversized garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, golf carts, and all your water toys. Opportunities like this don't last schedule your showing today before it's gone! Conveniently located near Weeki Wachee Springs, Pine Island Beach, marinas, and waterfront dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hibiscus
  • Builder Name: Polo Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1841.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee High School
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel Middle School
  • School Elementary: Westside Elementary-HN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 6.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Coastal HOA Management
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERNANDO BEACH UNIT 13-B BLK 140 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34607 - Spring Hl/Brksville/WeekiWachee/Hernando B
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R24-223-16-2370-0140-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 222
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6049 Patricia Place, Weeki Wachee, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($144.21 / sqft )

6049 Patricia Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4854 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2232218
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3487 Sheephead Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$759,900.00 ($192.23 / sqft )

3487 Sheephead Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Exceptional waterfront new construction offering Gulf views from the third floor balcony. This home reflects detailed craftsmanship, refined finishes, and thoughtful architectural detail throughout. E

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374031
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Rader Cyrus, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Patricia Place, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$699,999.00 ($119.80 / sqft )

6049 Patricia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this Executive Style Home in the highly desirable River Country Estates, lovingly maintained by its original owners. Nestled on 1+ private acres with a 20' side easement leading to a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5843 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7855692
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Marie McLaughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3448 Triggerfish Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$749,000.00 ($189.05 / sqft )

3448 Triggerfish Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished, remodeled waterfront home with four bedrooms, three full baths, pool, and elevator located in Hernando Beach South. This home features a newly remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7867813
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Vincent Mina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Turks Cap Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$699,900.00 ($149.11 / sqft )

3342 Turks Cap Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Double lot, RV Port and spectacular view of the Gulf from the upstairs porch. Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Hernando Beach! This maticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876906
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dan Dempsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4508 Bahama Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$750,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

4508 Bahama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Change your lifestyle at the seahorse house a waterfront gem in quaint hernando beach! Welcome to the seahorse house, where coastal charm meets modern comfort! This beautiful waterfront home is perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharie Oakland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 Burmuda Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$739,900.00 ($169.70 / sqft )

4475 Burmuda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal waterfront living with beautiful western sunset views awaits at 4475 burmuda drive in hernando beach. Direct quick access to the gulf. Completely remodeled with luxury finishes, this stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Sharie Oakland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7333 Royal Oak Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$765,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7333 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Remodeled 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Pool Home in Lake in the Woods Gated Community. Nestled in the highly sought after Lake in the Woods gated comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4388 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8371012
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Avenue Of The Palms, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34607
$715,000.00 ($175.94 / sqft )

6093 Avenue Of The Palms Virtual Tour More Like This

Private riverfront oasis elevated home with elevator, double lot, 275 ft of frontage, resort style pool & spa, 4 car garage, boat ramp experience the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle in this s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4064 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485065
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Sarah Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4178 Des Prez Court, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$719,900.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

4178 Des Prez Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the Florida lifestyle with this 4 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront retreat in the heart of Hernando Beach! With three levels and a private elevator and pool this home blends comfort and adventure.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4427 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503938
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mollie Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice