5342 Isabel Terrace, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884587 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5342 Isabel Terrace
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $252,999
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7842 / -82.5445
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  • Contact: Nicoletta Lingrosso
  • 352-419-0200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your new home and Florida's Nature Coast, where peaceful living meets affordability. Home of the manatees, beautiful springs, boating, fishing and the relaxed lifestyle so many buyers are searching for. Low Maintenance living, affordable Florida lifestyle. No HOA, No Flood Zone. Eligible VA buyers may qualify for zero down. Call and ask for our preferred lender to discuss your options. Whether you are retiring, downsizing, or searching for a quieter place to call home Citrus County offers the charm of Old Florida without the high prices seen in other coastal areas. ~~ Additional highlights include: Wind Zone 2 home with drywall construction, Brand new septic system, Public water connection Generous .34 acre lot Located just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, youll have an easy commute to Tampa plus convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, boating, fishing, and golf. One or more photos have been virtually staged color may differ from photo!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1500.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LUCKY HILLS UNREC SUB LOT 30: COMM AT NW COR OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4 SEC 36-19-17 TH N 89D 54M 10S E AL THE N LN OF SD SE1/4 OF NW1/4 A DIST OF 162.69 FT TH S 165.03 FT TH E 330 FT TH S 283.05 FT TO THE POB TH CONTINUE S 89.35 FT TH W 165 FT TH N 89.35 FT TH E 165 FT TO POB SUB TO 15 FT EASM AL E BDRY FOR R/W & SUBJ TO 7.5 FT EASM AL W BDRY FOR UTILITIES TITLE IN OR BK 1846 PG 129 & OR BK 2038 PG 1178
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17E-19S-36-0000-4B000-0300
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RURMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7003 Sedan Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$289,900.00 ($159.29 / sqft )

7003 Sedan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to the Quiet Life: 2 Acre Rural Retreat in Homosassa Slow down, breathe deep, and embrace the authentic "Old Florida" lifestyle. Tucked away on a peaceful dead end street at 7003 W Sedan Ct, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722423
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Patrick McNamara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 & 5685 S. Butan Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$267,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

5641 & 5685 S. Butan Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, freedom, or investment opportunity. This expansive 1.02 acre property is already subdivided into two lots, giving you the flexibility to build a second home, gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945267
  2. Provided by DELTONA LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Perez-Palacios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 W Mae  , HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$297,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

6544 W Mae Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this rare opportunity to own this expansive 1.07 acre Corner lot in Homosassa Florida Situated on this property is a well maintained 28x48 manufactured home built in 2022. This hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8402733
  2. Provided by PREMIER AGENT NETWORK
  3. Contact Jason Cumor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Lisa Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$299,900.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

6171 Lisa Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful manufactured home on a fully fenced and gated 1/2 acre lot offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,432 living sq. ft. This spacious home features high ceilings throughout, a split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493235
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5114 W Rochelle Street, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$245,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

5114 W Rochelle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Updated Manufactured Home on 1.04 Acres in Homosassa, FL Welcome to your own private retreat in beautiful Homosassa! Situated on 1.04 acres of peaceful land, this beautifully updated 1991 ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Karyn Koenig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 Orwell Point, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$275,000.00 ($137.50 / sqft )

5015 Orwell Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, versatile, and full of potential! This large Jacobson triple wide home offers 2,000 sq ft of comfortable living on a generous .62 acre lot at the end of a quiet road. With 4 bedrooms or the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504405
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice